Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 541336
BustAfghanistan 929577
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 695432
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 418260
FarahAfghanistan 914568
GardizAfghanistan 699435
GhazniAfghanistan 691429
HeratAfghanistan 734456
JabulsarajAfghanistan 540336
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 657408
KabulAfghanistan 600373
KandaharAfghanistan 910565
KhostAfghanistan 748465
KunduzAfghanistan 372231
MaimanaAfghanistan 454282
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 327203
North SalangAfghanistan 513319
Qalai NawAfghanistan 617383
SheberghanAfghanistan 347216
TrinkotAfghanistan 786489
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,065662
ShkoderAlbania 3,9452,452
TiranaAlbania 3,9442,451
VloreAlbania 3,9922,480
AdrarAlgeria 6,1993,852
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4633,395
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4583,392
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0803,157
BatnaAlgeria 5,2513,263
BecharAlgeria 6,1713,835
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3103,300
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2393,877
BiskraAlgeria 5,3423,320
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6033,482
ChlefAlgeria 5,6383,503
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2023,233
DjanetAlgeria 5,5873,472
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5533,451
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7943,600
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3173,304
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6203,493
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4603,393
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3563,328
In SalahAlgeria 6,0093,734
MilianaAlgeria 5,5603,455
OranAlgeria 5,8233,618
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2713,897
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1533,202
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0203,741
TebessaAlgeria 5,1173,180
TimimounAlgeria 6,0833,780
TindoufAlgeria 6,8784,274
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3963,353
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7718,558
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0122,493
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3563,328
HuamboAngola 7,8704,891
LuandaAngola 7,7154,794
LuenaAngola 7,4994,660
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3245,173
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6879,748
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5229,646
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5369,654
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9089,264
ByrdAntarctica 15,5179,642
DavisAntarctica 12,0677,499
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6589,730
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5249,025
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2129,453
AzulArgentina 15,4219,583
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6899,749
BarilocheArgentina 16,49810,252
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2189,457
CeresArgentina 15,2889,500
ChamicalArgentina 15,6839,746
ChepesArgentina 15,7589,792
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,28310,118
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0249,336
CórdobaArgentina 15,5539,665
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5559,666
CorrientesArgentina 14,8869,250
EsquelArgentina 16,53110,273
EzeizaArgentina 15,2329,466
FormosaArgentina 14,7709,178
General PicoArgentina 15,7089,761
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1579,419
JuninArgentina 15,4219,583
La PlataArgentina 15,1869,437
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1529,415
La RiojaArgentina 15,6799,743
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6109,700
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,64710,344
Las LomitasArgentina 14,8849,249
Malarg EArgentina 16,19410,063
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,30110,130
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2829,496
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4439,596
MendozaArgentina 16,0239,957
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0159,952
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9419,284
NeuquenArgentina 16,19010,061
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4579,605
OranArgentina 15,1099,389
ParanaArgentina 15,2589,481
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8689,239
PehuajoArgentina 15,5599,669
PergaminoArgentina 15,3639,547
PigeArgentina 15,6669,735
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5429,658
PosadasArgentina 14,6429,098
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9989,320
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,10910,011
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1529,415
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3199,519
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0599,358
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6399,718
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,42510,206
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0509,352
RosarioArgentina 15,3379,530
SaltaArgentina 15,3119,515
San AntonioArgentina 15,9939,938
San LuisArgentina 15,8269,835
San RafaelArgentina 16,0579,978
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7859,809
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3779,555
SarmientoArgentina 16,40710,196
TrelewArgentina 16,0659,983
TucumanArgentina 15,4029,571
UshuaiaArgentina 16,32210,142
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6629,733
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4379,593
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7649,796
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9081,186
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8386,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0696,879
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8076,094
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8896,145
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7826,079
AmberleyAustralia 11,5877,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2396,984
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6047,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5905,338
CairnsAustralia 10,2756,385
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8427,359
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6565,379
CedunaAustralia 10,5296,543
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0046,838
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1426,302
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3327,042
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8556,124
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7997,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1936,334
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2615,755
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7695,449
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5304,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5857,199
East SaleAustralia 11,8857,385
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9286,169
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9296,170
EssendonAustralia 11,7047,273
ForrestAustralia 10,0596,251
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0447,484
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0715,637
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5965,963
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9955,590
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2247,596
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2177,591
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4446,490
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6405,990
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1207,531
LavertonAustralia 11,7037,273
LearmonthAustralia 8,4415,245
LongreachAustralia 10,6376,610
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6376,610
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Low HeadAustralia 12,0587,493
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8586,748
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6985,405
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0995,655
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6957,268
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7147,280
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2616,998
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4267,100
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0656,255
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8968,014
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9616,190
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9147,404
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0676,877
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4505,251
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2846,391
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4255,857
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5585,318
RichmondAustralia 11,8437,359
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1186,909
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8957,392
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8917,389
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5855,956
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5845,956
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5275,920
TibooburraAustralia 10,9066,777
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5296,543
WaggaAustralia 11,7067,274
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5384,063
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8677,374
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5756,572
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2055,720
WoomeraAustralia 10,6656,627
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8025,470
GrazAustria 4,1692,591
InnsbruckAustria 4,4702,778
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2602,647
LinzAustria 4,2452,638
SalzburgAustria 4,3382,696
ViennaAustria 4,0852,538
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3612,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7221,070
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,563971
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7501,087
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6331,015
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7441,084
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1023,170
LerwickUk 5,1033,171
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6221,008
QubaAzerbaijan 1,568974
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6801,044
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,538956
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,558968
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,537955
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,7221,070
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6091,000
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6841,046
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7231,071
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8074,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6434,749
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9214,922
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9317,414
MuharraqBahrain 2,1201,317
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0341,886
DhakaBangladesh 2,8381,764
CharnocksBarbados 11,9587,431
BrestBelarus 3,5612,213
GomelBelarus 3,0771,912
GrodnoBelarus 3,5562,210
MinskBelarus 3,3312,070
MogilevBelarus 3,1751,973
VitebskBelarus 3,2061,992
BrusselsBelgium 4,9023,046
D’UccleBelgium 4,9023,046
OstendeBelgium 4,9913,102
Belize CityBelize 13,1598,177
BeninBenin 7,3914,593
BohiconBenin 7,3594,573
CotonouBenin 7,3914,593
KandiBenin 7,0044,352
NatitingouBenin 7,1924,469
ParakouBenin 7,1564,447
SaveBenin 7,2634,513
BermudaBermuda 10,5866,578
La PazBolivia 14,9899,315
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6649,112
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9942,482
FrancistownBotswana 7,9094,914
MaunBotswana 8,0214,985
TshaneBotswana 8,4825,271
AimoresBrazil 12,8918,011
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1967,579
AltamiraBrazil 12,7007,892
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4438,354
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3918,322
ApodiBrazil 11,6707,252
AracajuBrazil 11,9747,441
AracuaiBrazil 12,8067,958
AragarcasBrazil 13,6118,458
AraxaBrazil 13,3988,326
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8037,335
BageBrazil 14,6949,131
BambuiBrazil 13,3458,292
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2348,224
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9157,404
BarcelosBrazil 13,3778,313
BarraBrazil 12,5097,773
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2927,639
BarreirasBrazil 12,7397,916
BelémBrazil 12,2627,620
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1658,181
BelterraBrazil 12,8818,004
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4517,737
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2428,850
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6807,879
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2368,225
BrevesBrazil 12,4467,734
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9828,067
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1958,200
CabroboBrazil 12,0027,458
CaceresBrazil 14,0838,752
CaetiteBrazil 12,6657,870
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6167,219
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1128,770
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1428,788
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4828,378
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9857,448
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4597,742
CaparaoBrazil 13,0268,094
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5678,431
CaratingaBrazil 13,0048,081
CaravelasBrazil 12,6227,843
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7847,944
CarolinaBrazil 12,6107,836
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9838,689
CataguasesBrazil 13,1528,173
CatalaoBrazil 13,3968,324
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6728,496
CaxiasBrazil 12,0857,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3358,908
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4667,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2108,209
ChapecoBrazil 14,3418,912
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7168,523
CipoBrazil 12,1117,526
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8287,972
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0648,118
CordeiroBrazil 13,1648,180
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8097,960
CorumbaBrazil 14,2708,868
CoximBrazil 13,9998,699
CrateusBrazil 11,8797,382
CuiabaBrazil 13,9178,648
CuritibaBrazil 13,9588,674
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0288,096
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8668,616
DouradosBrazil 14,2418,850
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3248,280
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5199,022
EspinosaBrazil 12,7447,919
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0826,887
FloraniaBrazil 11,6197,220
FlorestaBrazil 11,9437,422
FlorianoBrazil 12,1937,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0238,714
FormosaBrazil 13,1688,183
FortalezaBrazil 11,6047,211
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4208,961
FrancaBrazil 13,5048,391
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7877,325
GoianiaBrazil 13,4078,332
GoiasBrazil 13,4338,347
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9248,031
GrajauBrazil 12,4147,714
GuairaBrazil 14,3058,889
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6757,255
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5827,818
IbiriteBrazil 13,1808,190
IguatuBrazil 11,8487,363
IlheusBrazil 12,4117,712
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4837,757
IndaialBrazil 14,0408,724
IpameriBrazil 13,3848,317
IraiBrazil 14,3988,947
IreceBrazil 12,4127,713
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3767,690
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1988,202
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0898,134
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9388,040
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0718,122
ItapevaBrazil 13,8388,599
ItirucuBrazil 12,3907,699
ItuacuBrazil 12,5367,790
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1718,806
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8828,626
JacobinaBrazil 12,2857,634
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6057,212
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5217,159
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2128,210
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2318,222
LavrasBrazil 13,3398,289
LencoisBrazil 12,4587,742
LinharesBrazil 12,8007,954
LondrinaBrazil 14,0008,700
MacapaBrazil 12,3627,682
MacauBrazil 11,5327,166
MaceioBrazil 11,7727,315
MachadoBrazil 13,4448,354
ManausBrazil 13,3248,279
MarabaBrazil 12,6077,834
MaringaBrazil 14,0688,742
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7627,931
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7467,920
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1337,540
MonteiroBrazil 11,7647,310
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9508,047
Morada NovaBrazil 11,6797,258
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3517,675
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1948,199
ObidosBrazil 12,8717,998
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8427,359
ParacatuBrazil 13,2408,227
ParanaBrazil 13,0088,083
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9008,637
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7718,557
ParintinsBrazil 13,0248,093
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8247,348
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3868,940
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3008,265
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1297,537
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9697,437
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6817,880
PeixeBrazil 13,0338,099
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1617,557
PicosBrazil 12,0847,509
PiraiBrazil 13,3328,285
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3298,283
PompeuBrazil 13,2108,209
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3358,908
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5927,825
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1598,798
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0698,743
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3828,937
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9448,044
PosseBrazil 12,9898,071
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,7657,311
RecifeBrazil 11,5927,203
RemansoBrazil 12,3177,654
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4698,991
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2878,257
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0438,727
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6328,471
SalvadorBrazil 12,2437,608
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5759,057
SantaremBrazil 12,8447,981
SantosBrazil 13,6188,462
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6348,472
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9378,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,7837,322
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1778,810
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6179,083
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3948,323
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9967,454
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7377,915
São PauloBrazil 13,6178,462
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5728,434
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4718,993
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2117,588
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1877,573
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1628,179
SobralBrazil 11,7477,300
SoureBrazil 12,2147,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6197,842
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7389,159
SurubimBrazil 11,6457,237
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8788,003
TarauacaBrazil 14,5549,044
TauaBrazil 11,9177,406
TefeBrazil 13,7068,517
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8237,969
TeresinaBrazil 12,0567,491
TiriosBrazil 12,5827,819
TorresBrazil 14,2198,836
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1087,524
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,8848,628
TriunfoBrazil 11,8537,366
TucuruiBrazil 12,5347,789
TuriacuBrazil 12,0287,474
UaupesBrazil 13,5958,448
UbatubaBrazil 13,4828,378
UberabaBrazil 13,4948,385
VassourasBrazil 13,2988,263
VicosaBrazil 13,1248,156
VitoriaBrazil 12,8828,005
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5777,815
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1867,572
BurgasBulgaria 3,2942,047
LomBulgaria 3,6142,246
PlevenBulgaria 3,5112,182
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5222,189
SadovoBulgaria 3,5082,180
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6552,271
SofiaBulgaria 3,6232,252
VarnaBulgaria 3,2472,017
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2984,535
BurundiBurundi 6,1283,808
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8583,019
SiemreapCambodia 4,6372,881
BatouriCameroon 6,5524,071
DoualaCameroon 6,9594,324
GarouaCameroon 6,2613,891
MamfeCameroon 6,8664,266
MarouaCameroon 6,1073,795
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3953,974
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7514,195
YaoundeCameroon 6,8284,243
YokoCameroon 6,6284,119
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8824,898
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1533,824
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7416,053
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3935,837
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0846,266
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Banff, AbCanada 9,9136,160
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8406,115
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3935,216
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0156,223
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7936,086
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7946,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8636,129
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5235,917
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9766,199
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9556,186
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8426,116
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0965,652
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4895,896
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9246,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4114,606
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4004,599
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1455,061
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6856,019
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3365,180
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3935,837
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2385,741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2565,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2515,749
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2915,773
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3965,217
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1255,671
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6435,371
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9375,554
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2614,512
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5545,937
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7256,043
Comox, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3255,173
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8176,100
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6535,377
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8476,119
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7305,425
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3955,838
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6796,015
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6415,991
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6515,997
Edson, AbCanada 9,6455,994
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7565,441
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0866,268
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6064,105
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4645,881
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3085,784
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0305,611
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7175,417
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1135,663
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4405,866
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4405,866
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8714,891
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6175,355
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2025,719
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1236,291
Golden, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Goose, NfCanada 8,5145,291
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0346,235
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4585,877
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4505,873
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0975,653
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6305,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4185,853
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3955,838
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2246,354
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5125,290
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8405,493
Hope, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5744,706
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6365,367
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8334,246
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6946,024
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9446,180
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6686,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6696,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6714,767
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0665,012
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3855,211
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7646,067
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4505,872
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8836,141
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9914,966
Langara, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5155,912
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0826,265
London, OnCanada 10,2796,388
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5494,691
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7994,846
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7756,074
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1436,303
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3585,194
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0446,241
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3385,803
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2595,753
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7566,062
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7736,073
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9856,204
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4255,857
Morden, MbCanada 10,0316,233
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2845,148
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8465,497
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9275,548
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2885,150
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7306,047
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8866,143
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8596,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8606,127
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3485,809
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8566,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9545,564
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9556,186
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6666,007
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5765,950
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4405,866
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2304,493
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5555,938
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6716,010
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8066,093
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7576,063
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9656,192
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9676,193
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4235,856
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3115,786
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1166,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4635,881
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6774,771
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2575,752
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7896,083
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0296,232
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6325,364
Scott, SkCanada 9,7786,076
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0305,611
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4175,852
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6966,025
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7784,833
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8236,104
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4595,878
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4265,857
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8435,495
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2695,760
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0036,216
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0046,216
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1185,666
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7734,830
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4475,871
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7735,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5455,931
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9345,552
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3065,783
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9546,186
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7246,042
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1606,313
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0466,243
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3885,834
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1195,667
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9775,578
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6626,004
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0886,269
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6586,002
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6746,011
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1466,305
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1736,322
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8065,472
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2106,345
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8305,487
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6765,392
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1046,279
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4156,472
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9386,176
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8166,100
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6095,971
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6625,383
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8556,124
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4594,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4964,658
SalCape Verde 8,8225,482
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2333,873
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4373,379
AbecheChad 5,3203,306
FayaChad 5,1633,208
MoundouChad 6,1013,791
N’DjamenaChad 5,9203,679
AntofagastaChile 15,6459,722
AricaChile 15,2959,505
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,60810,320
ChicoChile 16,61110,322
ChillanChile 16,44210,217
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,53610,275
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,8699,861
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,71610,387
Curico-General FreireChile 16,31310,137
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4349,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,59211,553
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,31510,139
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0829,993
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,64310,342
ParronChile 16,23810,090
Puerto AysenChile 16,68310,367
Puerto MonttChile 16,66310,354
Punta ArenasChile 16,51410,262
QuinteroChile 16,24810,097
SantiagoChile 16,20810,072
SewellChile 16,20510,070
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,56110,291
ValdiviaChile 16,63810,339
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,53910,277
VallenarChile 15,9499,911
ValparaisoChile 16,22010,079
AltaiChina 1,9151,190
BeijingChina 4,1602,585
ChangchunChina 4,7652,961
ChangduChina 2,8811,790
ChangshaChina 4,3672,713
ChengduChina 3,4842,165
ChongqingChina 3,7632,338
DuianChina 2,7421,704
ErlianChina 3,7242,314
GanzhouChina 4,6862,912
GuangzhouChina 4,7162,930
HaikouChina 4,6542,892
HailarChina 4,2312,629
HamiChina 2,2401,392
HetanChina 1,164723
JiuquanChina 2,6841,668
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 786489
KashiChina 774481
KunmingChina 3,6982,298
LanzhouChina 3,2442,016
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4631,531
NanchangChina 4,6122,866
NanjingChina 4,6862,912
NanningChina 4,3102,678
PingbianChina 4,2512,642
QingdaoChina 4,6352,880
QiqiharChina 4,5692,839
RuoqiangChina 1,8221,132
ShanghaiChina 4,9503,076
ShantouChina 4,9763,092
ShenyangChina 4,6882,913
TaiyuanChina 3,9282,441
TaoyuanChina 5,2653,272
TengchongChina 3,3482,080
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7711,101
Xi’AnChina 3,7422,326
XichangChina 3,4882,167
YanjiChina 5,1203,181
YichangChina 4,1082,553
YinchuanChina 3,3652,091
YiningChina 1,283797
ZhengzhouChina 4,1272,565
ZhijiangChina 4,1422,574
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2568,859
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1788,810
AraucaColombia 13,2468,231
BarranquillaColombia 13,1498,171
Benito SalasColombia 13,9118,645
BogotáColombia 13,6808,501
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2828,254
El CaranoColombia 13,7418,539
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4828,378
MatecanaColombia 13,7708,557
PeralesColombia 13,7688,556
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1088,146
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2338,223
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3668,306
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0938,136
VanguardiaColombia 13,6948,510
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1658,802
YariguiesColombia 13,4478,356
MoroniComoros 6,2123,860
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7468,542
LimonCosta Rica 13,6898,507
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7798,562
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7468,542
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2592,646
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0472,515
SibenikCroatia 4,1972,608
SplitCroatia 4,1592,585
ZagrebCroatia 4,1482,578
CamagueyCuba 12,3117,650
CasablancaCuba 12,3397,668
HavanaCuba 12,3607,681
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6717,874
FamagustaCyprus 2,9431,829
LarnacaCyprus 2,9801,852
LimassolCyprus 3,0371,887
NicosiaCyprus 2,9981,863
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0512,518
ChebCzech Republic 4,3502,703
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9442,451
PragueCzech Republic 4,2182,621
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7753,589
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4374,000
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1824,463
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0104,356
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8354,247
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3132,680
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,1452,576
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5732,842
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5892,852
MarstalDenmark 4,4412,760
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3392,696
OdenseDenmark 4,4442,762
RandersDenmark 4,4682,776
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1702,591
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5382,820
TønderDenmark 4,5462,825
TylstrupDenmark 4,4742,780
TystofteDenmark 4,3882,727
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,4152,744
VestervigDenmark 4,5732,842
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9042,426
Melville HallDominica 11,8727,378
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0997,518
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0627,496
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2067,585
BaniDominican Republic 12,2007,581
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2517,613
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1147,528
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0477,486
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1637,558
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1097,525
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1557,553
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2597,618
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2277,598
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0787,505
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0717,501
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0927,514
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0737,502
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2357,603
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0797,506
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1397,543
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2827,632
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1097,525
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1237,534
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1457,547
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0867,510
MichesDominican Republic 12,0597,493
MocaDominican Republic 12,1087,524
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1407,544
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1257,535
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1207,531
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0697,500
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2437,608
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3037,645
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1037,521
PoloDominican Republic 12,2727,626
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0757,504
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2287,598
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0597,493
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1027,521
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1277,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0727,502
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1027,520
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0547,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1607,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1377,542
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1857,572
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2017,582
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0867,511
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0717,501
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1127,526
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1467,548
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1587,555
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2397,605
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1537,552
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0917,514
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1277,536
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1357,541
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0897,512
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,58911,552
CanarEcuador 14,6469,101
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6709,116
IzobambaEcuador 14,4228,962
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4378,971
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7979,195
MilagroEcuador 14,6489,103
OtavaloEcuador 14,3498,917
PichilingueEcuador 14,5479,039
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6039,075
PuyoEcuador 14,4879,003
QuitoEcuador 14,3998,948
RumipambaEcuador 14,4849,001
San GabrielEcuador 14,2878,878
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4562,148
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3092,056
AswanEgypt 3,6352,259
AsyutEgypt 3,5902,231
BahariyaEgypt 3,6942,296
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4672,155
CairoEgypt 3,3852,104
DabaaEgypt 3,5922,232
DakhlaEgypt 3,8542,395
El ArishEgypt 3,1301,945
El TorEgypt 3,3012,052
FarafraEgypt 3,8442,389
HelwanEgypt 3,4042,115
HurguadaEgypt 3,3592,087
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2892,044
KhargaEgypt 3,7252,315
KosseirEgypt 3,3762,098
LuxorEgypt 3,5332,196
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6822,288
MinyaEgypt 3,5532,208
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2562,023
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1291,944
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2522,021
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3022,052
SalloumEgypt 3,8472,391
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9382,447
SohagEgypt 3,5622,214
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2392,013
TahrirEgypt 3,4182,124
TantaEgypt 3,3862,104
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6298,469
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5888,444
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5908,445
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5898,445
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0564,385
AsmaraEritrea 3,8392,386
AssabEritrea 3,7892,355
MassawaEritrea 3,7742,345
TallinEstonia 3,6682,279
TartuEstonia 3,5282,192
VilsandiEstonia 3,7922,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4052,738
GonderEthiopia 4,1772,596
NegeleEthiopia 4,6982,920
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6389,718
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3763,341
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4223,369
Laucala BayFiji 13,1038,142
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9918,073
NandiFiji 12,9918,073
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5078,393
HelsinkiFinland 3,6942,296
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6812,288
JoensuuFinland 3,5602,212
JokioinenFinland 3,7752,346
JyvskylFinland 3,7302,318
KajaaniFinland 3,7302,318
KuopioFinland 3,6602,275
KuusamoFinland 3,7642,339
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5482,205
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,9432,450
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8642,401
OuluFinland 3,8622,400
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9412,449
TampereFinland 3,7852,352
TurkuFinland 3,8292,379
VaasaFinland 3,9422,450
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8082,988
BiarritzFrance 5,5513,450
BordeauxFrance 5,4373,378
BrestFrance 5,5783,466
CaenFrance 5,2773,279
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1913,226
DijonFrance 4,9323,065
GourdonFrance 5,2843,284
GrenobleFrance 4,9433,072
Le MansFrance 5,2683,273
LilleFrance 4,9933,103
LyonFrance 4,9873,099
MarseilleFrance 5,0373,130
MontpellierFrance 5,1283,187
NancyFrance 4,8152,992
NantesFrance 5,4233,370
NiceFrance 4,8773,030
ParisFrance 5,0903,163
PerpignanFrance 5,2423,258
StrasbourgFrance 4,7172,931
ToulonFrance 4,9943,103
ToulouseFrance 5,3253,309
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0967,517
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3207,656
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0977,517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1267,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1757,566
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8199,830
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4799,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4789,618
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,41810,202
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,25510,723
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8299,837
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,15210,037
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6785,392
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9006,152
BitamGabon 6,9664,329
CocobeachGabon 7,2004,474
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0984,411
LambarnGabon 7,2844,526
LastourvilleGabon 7,0994,412
LibrevilleGabon 7,2574,510
MakokouGabon 6,9764,335
MayumbaGabon 7,4654,639
MitzicGabon 7,0644,389
MkamboGabon 6,8574,261
MoandaGabon 7,1084,417
MouilaGabon 7,3134,545
Port-GentilGabon 7,4004,598
TchibanGabon 7,3924,593
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0969,381
BanjulGambia 8,5115,289
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1841,357
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8651,159
BerlinGermany 4,2682,652
BrockenGermany 4,4552,769
CologneGermany 4,7182,932
DresdenGermany 4,2442,637
ErfurtGermany 4,4402,759
EssenGermany 4,7112,927
FichtelbergGermany 4,3072,676
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6152,868
GeisenheimGermany 4,6662,899
GorlitzGermany 4,1612,586
HamburgGermany 4,4812,785
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4822,785
HannoverGermany 4,5122,804
HelgolandGermany 4,6152,868
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,4852,787
KarlsruheGermany 4,6522,891
KasselGermany 4,5422,822
KonstanzGermany 4,6212,872
LeipzigGermany 4,3362,695
LindenbergGermany 4,2132,618
MagdeburgGermany 4,3862,726
MunichGermany 4,4162,744
MünsterGermany 4,6582,894
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2792,659
NurembergGermany 4,4502,765
NurnbergGermany 4,4532,767
PotsdamGermany 4,2842,662
RostockGermany 4,3422,698
SchleswigGermany 4,5052,799
StuttgartGermany 4,6002,859
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7622,959
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4942,793
AccraGhana 7,6594,760
KumasiGhana 7,7004,785
TamaleGhana 7,4484,628
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1803,840
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4532,146
AthensGreece 3,7152,309
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7212,312
ChiosGreece 3,4982,174
CorfuGreece 3,9812,474
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8242,377
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6832,289
IoanninaGreece 3,9042,426
KalamataGreece 3,8882,416
KerkiraGreece 3,9812,474
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8312,381
LamiaGreece 3,7932,357
LarissaGreece 3,7732,345
LemnosGreece 3,5472,204
LimnosGreece 3,5322,195
MethoniGreece 3,9232,438
MilosGreece 3,6952,296
MitiliniGreece 3,4402,138
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4442,140
NaxosGreece 3,6032,239
PatrasGreece 3,8722,406
RhodesGreece 3,3972,111
SamosGreece 3,4542,146
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6202,250
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7682,341
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7042,302
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8402,386
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9602,461
AasiaatGreenland 6,9964,347
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6654,142
AputiteqGreenland 6,3453,943
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6293,498
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3764,584
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1534,445
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9044,290
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8593,641
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9064,291
JulianehbGreenland 7,3224,550
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0554,384
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8613,642
NanortalikGreenland 7,3274,553
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2644,514
NordGreenland 5,5533,451
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2954,533
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7314,182
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2434,501
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0514,382
UpernavikGreenland 6,7834,215
UummannaqGreenland 6,8324,246
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8247,348
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8257,348
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5478,418
BokeGuinea 8,5345,303
ConakryGuinea 8,5265,298
FaranahGuinea 8,2485,125
KankanGuinea 8,1005,033
KindiaGuinea 8,4285,237
KissidougouGuinea 8,2345,117
LabeGuinea 8,2925,153
MacentaGuinea 8,2455,124
MamouGuinea 8,3395,182
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1965,093
SiguiriGuinea 8,0164,981
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5355,304
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3827,695
TimehriGuyana 12,4157,715
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3057,646
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1067,523
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7897,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9187,406
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6477,238
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9606,189
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9147,403
CatacamasHonduras 13,3328,285
CholutecaHonduras 13,5468,417
La CeibaHonduras 13,2878,256
La MesaHonduras 13,3608,302
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2048,205
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4628,366
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4748,373
TelaHonduras 13,3148,273
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8313,002
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8323,002
BudapestHungary 3,8962,421
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8832,413
DebrecenHungary 3,7012,300
KeszthelyHungary 4,0382,509
MiskolcHungary 3,7632,338
PecsHungary 3,9732,469
SzegedHungary 3,8262,378
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0762,533
AkureyriIceland 5,8383,628
DalatangiIceland 5,6463,509
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7433,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8933,662
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7243,557
ReykhólarIceland 6,0273,745
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0603,766
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0633,768
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0113,735
AgraIndia 1,7231,071
AhmedabadIndia 1,9181,192
AkolaIndia 2,3141,438
AllahabadIndia 2,0941,301
AmritsarIndia 1,141709
BangaloreIndia 3,1431,953
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7471,707
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8081,745
BikanerIndia 1,419882
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,2332,009
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8071,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8071,744
DaltonganjIndia 2,3611,467
DarbhangaIndia 2,3091,435
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9061,806
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9131,810
DumkaIndia 2,5551,588
DwarkaIndia 1,9311,200
GoaIndia 2,7671,720
GuwahatiIndia 2,7351,699
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7051,681
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0581,279
JagdalpurIndia 2,7041,680
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7721,723
KotaIndia 1,8121,126
KozhikodeIndia 3,2742,035
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,123698
LudhianaIndia 1,270789
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0761,911
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6191,006
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3731,475
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9471,831
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3601,467
New DelhiIndia 1,547961
PambanIndia 3,5882,229
PuneIndia 2,4381,515
SagarIndia 2,0751,290
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 934580
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,6042,239
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,6042,239
VeravalIndia 2,1081,310
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9021,803
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8734,892
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8084,231
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5324,059
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0364,994
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2044,477
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,1345,055
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1263,185
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2205,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6463,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1543,824
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7935,464
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4564,633
AbadanIran 1,9851,233
ArakIran 1,6451,022
BabolsarIran 1,290802
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6921,051
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,538956
Bandar LengehIran 1,8421,144
BirjandIran 1,023636
BushehrIran 1,8931,176
ChahbaharIran 1,7021,057
DezfulIran 1,8551,152
EsfahanIran 1,579981
IranshahrIran 1,498931
KermanIran 1,383859
KermanshahIran 1,8491,149
Khoram AbadIran 1,8001,119
MashhadIran 742461
OroomiehIran 1,9101,187
RamsarIran 1,452902
RashtIran 1,528950
SemnanIran 1,273791
ShahroudIran 1,109689
ShirazIran 1,7241,072
TabrizIran 1,7941,115
TeheranIran 1,442896
YazdIran 1,428887
ZahedanIran 1,259782
ZanjanIran 1,6451,022
BaghdadIraq 2,1461,334
BasraIraq 2,0081,248
BelmulletIreland 5,7543,576
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6573,515
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7073,546
ClonesIreland 5,5803,467
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6583,516
CorkIreland 5,7353,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7373,565
DublinIreland 5,5423,444
KilkennyIreland 5,6353,502
Malin HeadIreland 5,5553,452
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5793,467
ShannonIreland 5,7363,564
ValentiaIreland 5,8483,634
EilatIsrael 3,1161,936
HaifaIsrael 2,9471,832
JerusalemIsrael 2,9741,848
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9941,861
AlbengaItaly 4,7942,979
AlgheroItaly 4,8923,040
AmendolaItaly 4,2682,652
AnconaItaly 4,3872,726
ArezzoItaly 4,5222,810
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1942,606
BergamoItaly 4,6292,877
BolognaItaly 4,5362,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4882,789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3132,680
BrindisiItaly 4,1112,555
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8813,033
CameriItaly 4,7112,928
CampobassoItaly 4,3522,704
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8032,985
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8503,014
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9113,052
Cape MeleItaly 4,7932,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3482,702
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4552,768
CerviaItaly 4,4672,776
CiampinoItaly 4,5112,803
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5912,853
Cisa PassItaly 4,6432,885
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5642,836
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4262,750
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4792,784
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2342,631
DecimomannuItaly 4,8853,036
DobbiacoItaly 4,4162,744
FalconaraItaly 4,3992,733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5622,835
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2832,661
FonniItaly 4,8343,004
FrontoneItaly 4,4512,766
FrosinoneItaly 4,4582,770
GelaItaly 4,5402,821
GenoaItaly 4,7282,938
GhediItaly 4,5912,853
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1912,604
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4132,743
GrossetoItaly 4,6032,861
GrottaglieItaly 4,1602,585
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7842,973
GuidoniaItaly 4,4932,792
IstranaItaly 4,4462,763
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7382,944
LatinaItaly 4,4932,792
LatronicoItaly 4,2872,664
LecceItaly 4,1082,553
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6562,893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2052,613
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3882,727
MilanItaly 4,6672,900
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7042,923
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6062,862
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4022,735
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7852,973
PadovaItaly 4,4692,777
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5172,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5752,843
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5912,853
PantelleriaItaly 4,7372,944
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6042,861
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8343,004
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4792,784
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3652,712
PiacenzaItaly 4,6472,887
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6282,876
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4612,772
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5082,802
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2862,663
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5262,813
PrizziItaly 4,5812,847
RadicofaniItaly 4,5432,823
Resia PassItaly 4,5412,822
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4472,763
RivoltoItaly 4,3682,715
Rolle PassItaly 4,4572,770
RomeItaly 4,5132,804
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5382,820
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3392,696
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8293,001
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2442,637
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1042,551
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6492,889
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8673,025
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2792,659
SigonellaItaly 4,4702,777
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1742,594
TarvisioItaly 4,3172,683
TermoliItaly 4,3122,680
TorinoItaly 4,7962,980
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7972,981
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6512,890
TrevicoItaly 4,3212,685
TrevisoItaly 4,4412,760
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3212,685
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8002,983
UdineItaly 4,3532,705
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5652,837
VeniceItaly 4,4322,754
VeronaItaly 4,5472,826
VicenzaItaly 4,4922,792