Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 541336
BustAfghanistan 929577
BatnaAlgeria 5,2513,263
BecharAlgeria 6,1713,835
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3103,300
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2393,877
BiskraAlgeria 5,3423,320
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6033,482
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6879,748
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5229,646
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5369,654
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9089,264
ByrdAntarctica 15,5179,642
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6899,749
BarilocheArgentina 16,49810,252
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2189,457
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2396,984
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6047,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5905,338
BrestBelarus 3,5612,213
BrusselsBelgium 4,9023,046
Belize CityBelize 13,1598,177
BeninBenin 7,3914,593
BohiconBenin 7,3594,573
BermudaBermuda 10,5866,578
BageBrazil 14,6949,131
BambuiBrazil 13,3458,292
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2348,224
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9157,404
BarcelosBrazil 13,3778,313
BarraBrazil 12,5097,773
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2927,639
BarreirasBrazil 12,7397,916
BelémBrazil 12,2627,620
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1658,181
BelterraBrazil 12,8818,004
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4517,737
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2428,850
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6807,879
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2368,225
BrevesBrazil 12,4467,734
BurgasBulgaria 3,2942,047
BurundiBurundi 6,1283,808
BatouriCameroon 6,5524,071
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3935,837
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0846,266
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Banff, AbCanada 9,9136,160
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8406,115
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3935,216
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0156,223
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7936,086
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7946,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8636,129
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5235,917
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9766,199
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9556,186
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8426,116
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0965,652
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4895,896
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9594,946
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2333,873
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4373,379
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,60810,320
BeijingChina 4,1602,585
BarranquillaColombia 13,1498,171
Benito SalasColombia 13,9118,645
BogotáColombia 13,6808,501
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0512,518
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7753,589
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4374,000
BaniDominican Republic 12,2007,581
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2517,613
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1147,528
BahariyaEgypt 3,6942,296
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4672,155
BiarritzFrance 5,5513,450
BordeauxFrance 5,4373,378
BrestFrance 5,5783,466
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4799,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4789,618
BitamGabon 6,9664,329
BanjulGambia 8,5115,289
BerlinGermany 4,2682,652
BrockenGermany 4,4552,769
BokeGuinea 8,5345,303
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5355,304
BudapestHungary 3,8962,421
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8832,413
BangaloreIndia 3,1431,953
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7471,707
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8081,745
BikanerIndia 1,419882
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8084,231
BabolsarIran 1,290802
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6921,051
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,538956
Bandar LengehIran 1,8421,144
BirjandIran 1,023636
BushehrIran 1,8931,176
BaghdadIraq 2,1461,334
BasraIraq 2,0081,248
BelmulletIreland 5,7543,576
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6573,515
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1942,606
BergamoItaly 4,6292,877
BolognaItaly 4,5362,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4882,789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3132,680
BrindisiItaly 4,1112,555
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7064,789
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9234,923
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,037644
BeirutLebanon 2,8621,779
BenghaziLibya 4,2422,636
BirzaiLithuania 3,5642,215
BitolaMacedonia 3,8222,375
BlantyreMalawi 6,9874,342
BvumbweMalawi 7,0064,353
BintuluMalaysia 6,1523,823
BamakoMali 7,8354,869
Bko-SMali 7,8364,869
BougounMali 7,8744,893
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3164,546
BaitagMongolia 2,1141,313
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4221,505
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2402,013
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7822,350
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7222,313
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8191,752
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6862,290
BulganMongolia 3,0551,899
BhamawMyanmar 3,3022,052
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0098,706
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0818,750
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5258,404
BilmaNiger 5,6423,506
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6224,115
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5772,844
BergenNorway 4,7442,948
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7432,947
BjornoyaNorway 4,5812,847
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4172,745
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4602,771
BadinPakistan 1,6781,043
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,220758
BalakotPakistan 814506
BarkhanPakistan 1,113692
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6048,453
BascoPhilippines 5,6113,487
BialystokPoland 3,6072,242
BejaPortugal 6,2843,905
BragancaPortugal 6,0153,738
BistritaRomania 3,4842,165
BucharestRomania 3,3812,101
BajkitRussia 3,1551,961
BarabinskRussia 1,9401,205
BarnaulRussia 1,9801,231
BerezovoRussia 2,7051,681
BiserRussia 2,1771,353
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7682,963
BogdarinRussia 3,8102,367
BogucanyRussia 3,0011,865
BomnakRussia 4,7932,978
BorRussia 2,9001,802
BorzjaRussia 3,9942,482
BratskRussia 3,1321,946
BelgradeSerbia 3,8182,373
BoSierra Leone 8,4805,270
BontheSierra Leone 8,5725,327
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0282,503
BerberaSomalia 3,9032,425
BusanSouth Korea 5,4003,356
BadajozSpain 6,1603,828
BarcelonaSpain 5,3593,330
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7553,576
BabanusaSudan 4,9683,087
BaselSwitzerland 4,7422,947
BernSwitzerland 4,7642,960
BangkokThailand 4,3642,712
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3522,704
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9652,464
BizerteTunisia 4,8993,044
BalikesirTurkey 3,3162,061
BursaTurkey 3,2071,993
BayramalyTurkmenistan 472293
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5443,445
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5053,421
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5063,421
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3273,310
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2103,237
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6457,237
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9657,435
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5026,526
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2054,478
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2064,478
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4917,141
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9007,395
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0446,863
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8116,718
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9966,212
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2867,635
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6936,645
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3357,043
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0064,975
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8466,119
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7274,802
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1395,057
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3456,428
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5056,528
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1776,324
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4387,108
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4367,106
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3306,419
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8416,737
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2657,000
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1146,285
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6447,236
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2006,339
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1547,553
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7586,685
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3807,072
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2436,365
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9626,191
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3026,402
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0576,871
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9886,828
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0657,497
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1666,317
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4307,103
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9916,830
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1506,307
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5636,564
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9526,806
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7037,272
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5487,798
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0376,858
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9397,419
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6566,622
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2056,342
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8767,380
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8866,765
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8016,712
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8476,119
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7426,675
BajsunUzbekistan 161100
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5717,812
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8858,007
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7344,806
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -