Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 695432
ChlefAlgeria 5,6383,503
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2023,233
CeresArgentina 15,2889,500
ChamicalArgentina 15,6839,746
ChepesArgentina 15,7589,792
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,28310,118
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0249,336
CórdobaArgentina 15,5539,665
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5559,666
CorrientesArgentina 14,8869,250
CairnsAustralia 10,2756,385
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8427,359
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6565,379
CedunaAustralia 10,5296,543
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0046,838
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1426,302
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3327,042
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8556,124
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7997,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1936,334
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0341,886
CharnocksBarbados 11,9587,431
CotonouBenin 7,3914,593
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9828,067
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1958,200
CabroboBrazil 12,0027,458
CaceresBrazil 14,0838,752
CaetiteBrazil 12,6657,870
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6167,219
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1128,770
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1428,788
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4828,378
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9857,448
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4597,742
CaparaoBrazil 13,0268,094
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5678,431
CaratingaBrazil 13,0048,081
CaravelasBrazil 12,6227,843
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7847,944
CarolinaBrazil 12,6107,836
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9838,689
CataguasesBrazil 13,1528,173
CatalaoBrazil 13,3968,324
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6728,496
CaxiasBrazil 12,0857,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3358,908
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4667,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2108,209
ChapecoBrazil 14,3418,912
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7168,523
CipoBrazil 12,1117,526
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8287,972
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0648,118
CordeiroBrazil 13,1648,180
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8097,960
CorumbaBrazil 14,2708,868
CoximBrazil 13,9998,699
CrateusBrazil 11,8797,382
CuiabaBrazil 13,9178,648
CuritibaBrazil 13,9588,674
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9246,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4114,606
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4004,599
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1455,061
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6856,019
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3365,180
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3935,837
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2385,741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2565,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2515,749
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2915,773
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3965,217
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1255,671
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6435,371
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9375,554
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2614,512
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5545,937
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7256,043
Comox, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3255,173
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8176,100
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0886,269
ChicoChile 16,61110,322
ChillanChile 16,44210,217
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,53610,275
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,8699,861
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,71610,387
Curico-General FreireChile 16,31310,137
ChangchunChina 4,7652,961
ChangduChina 2,8811,790
ChangshaChina 4,3672,713
ChengduChina 3,4842,165
ChongqingChina 3,7632,338
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2828,254
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2592,646
CamagueyCuba 12,3117,650
CasablancaCuba 12,3397,668
ChebCzech Republic 4,3502,703
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3132,680
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0477,486
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1637,558
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1097,525
CanarEcuador 14,6469,101
CairoEgypt 3,3852,104
CaenFrance 5,2773,279
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1913,226
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0967,517
CocobeachGabon 7,2004,474
CologneGermany 4,7182,932
ChiosGreece 3,4982,174
CorfuGreece 3,9812,474
ConakryGuinea 8,5265,298
CatacamasHonduras 13,3328,285
CholutecaHonduras 13,5468,417
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,2332,009
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8071,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8071,744
ChahbaharIran 1,7021,057
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7073,546
ClonesIreland 5,5803,467
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6583,516
CorkIreland 5,7353,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7373,565
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8813,033
CameriItaly 4,7112,928
CampobassoItaly 4,3522,704
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8032,985
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8503,014
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9113,052
Cape MeleItaly 4,7932,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3482,702
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4552,768
CerviaItaly 4,4672,776
CiampinoItaly 4,5112,803
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5912,853
Cisa PassItaly 4,6432,885
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5642,836
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4262,750
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4792,784
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2342,631
ChibaJapan 6,2763,900
ChichibuJapan 6,1743,836
ChichijimaJapan 6,9254,303
ChoshiJapan 6,3293,933
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7961,738
ChilekaMalawi 6,9874,342
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8884,280
ChitipaMalawi 6,4924,034
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3907,699
ComitanMexico 13,4338,347
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0445,620
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8652,402
ChoirMongolia 3,3972,111
CasablancaMorocco 6,5024,040
ChindeMozambique 7,2054,477
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8322,381
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9748,684
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0308,719
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9228,652
CondegaNicaragua 13,5088,394
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2502,641
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2673,273
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1703,213
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2633,271
ChhorPakistan 1,592989
ChitralPakistan 601373
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4208,961
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5379,033
CajamarcaPeru 15,0239,335
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8999,258
ChiclayoPeru 15,0839,373
ChimbotePeru 15,1999,445
CuzcoPeru 15,0689,363
CzestochowaPoland 3,8722,406
CoimbraPortugal 6,2173,863
CalafatRomania 3,6362,260
CeahlauRomania 3,3752,097
ClujRomania 3,5572,210
ConstantaRomania 3,1801,976
CraiovaRomania 3,5582,211
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5702,840
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2352,010
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3863,347
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7824,214
Cape UelenRussia 7,2954,533
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6663,521
CaraRussia 4,1292,566
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4201,504
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0853,781
ChitaRussia 3,7732,345
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7832,351
CokurdahRussia 5,5663,459
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5302,815
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5745,949
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9533,078
CaceresSpain 6,0933,787
CadizSpain 6,2363,875
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9283,684
CordobaSpain 6,0553,763
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8622,400
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3062,676
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5682,839
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8432,388
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8232,376
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4252,750
ChumphonThailand 4,5392,821
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4302,131
CorumTurkey 2,7091,683
CharjewTurkmenistan 294183
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 249155
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4153,365
CernovcyUkraine 3,3792,100
ChernigovUkraine 3,0361,887
CarrascoUruguay 15,0229,335
ColoniaUruguay 15,1529,416
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9127,402
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1516,929
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4946,521
Camden, ScUsa 11,1906,953
Canton, NyUsa 9,8666,131
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6866,640
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8426,737
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4115,848
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9306,792
Casper, WyUsa 10,8126,719
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3326,420
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4666,504
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9116,780
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6086,592
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2646,999
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2636,999
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7696,692
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0646,875
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6776,635
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4286,480
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2356,981
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7906,083
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8656,130
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0766,883
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1996,959
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9946,832
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6086,592
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5926,582
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1146,906
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5146,534
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9026,774
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8026,712
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7876,703
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6896,642
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8656,752
Clark, SdUsa 10,4856,515
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5197,158
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0886,890
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4957,143
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4686,505
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4685,262
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5076,529
College Park, MdUsa 10,5336,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2516,991
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0386,859
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1996,959
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8186,723
Columbus, InUsa 10,8496,741
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2967,020
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6466,616
Conception, MoUsa 10,9736,819
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0726,880
Conway, ArUsa 11,4407,109
Conway, ScUsa 11,1116,904
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0626,253
Corning, ArUsa 11,3077,026
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8866,143
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8587,369
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1496,306
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5976,585
Covington, LaUsa 11,8087,338
Covington, TnUsa 11,2807,009
Crete, NeUsa 10,9036,775
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5216,538
ChimbayUzbekistan 702436
CimbajUzbekistan 702436
CaracasVenezuela 12,6867,884
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6627,868
CoroVenezuela 12,7877,946
ChipataZambia 6,9014,288
ChomaZambia 7,5184,672
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5484,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -