Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5873,472
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5533,451
DavisAntarctica 12,0677,499
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2615,755
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7695,449
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5304,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5857,199
DhakaBangladesh 2,8381,764
D’UccleBelgium 4,9023,046
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0288,096
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8668,616
DouradosBrazil 14,2418,850
DoualaCameroon 6,9594,324
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6535,377
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8476,119
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7305,425
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3955,838
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8716,134
DuianChina 2,7421,704
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0472,515
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9042,426
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1557,553
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2597,618
DabaaEgypt 3,5922,232
DakhlaEgypt 3,8542,395
DijonFrance 4,9323,065
DresdenGermany 4,2442,637
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6293,498
DebrecenHungary 3,7012,300
DalatangiIceland 5,6463,509
DaltonganjIndia 2,3611,467
DarbhangaIndia 2,3091,435
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9061,806
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9131,810
DumkaIndia 2,5551,588
DwarkaIndia 1,9311,200
DezfulIran 1,8551,152
DublinIreland 5,5423,444
DecimomannuItaly 4,8853,036
DobbiacoItaly 4,4162,744
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9684,951
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9231,816
DagorettiKenya 5,4913,412
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4432,140
DedzaMalawi 6,8884,280
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1191,938
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8462,390
DaweiMyanmar 4,1652,588
De BiltNetherlands 4,8212,996
De KooyNetherlands 4,8343,004
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8363,005
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1478,791
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9898,693
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7638,553
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9578,673
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5932,854
DalbandinPakistan 1,218757
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 940584
DirPakistan 656408
DroshPakistan 621386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,7643,582
DohaQatar 2,1481,335
DorohoiRomania 3,3432,077
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8352,383
DudinkaRussia 3,4992,174
DzardzanRussia 4,6392,883
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1521,337
DakarSenegal 8,5015,283
DaruSierra Leone 8,3995,219
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5875,336
DamazinSudan 4,4522,766
DongolaSudan 4,1582,584
DamascusSyria 2,7921,735
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7911,735
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4041,494
DusanbeTajikistan 193120
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9053,669
DjerbaTunisia 4,9773,093
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3191,441
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3293,312
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4083,361
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7171,688
DonetskUkraine 2,5021,555
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9321,200
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2456,988
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7116,656
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7847,323
Danville, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1016,898
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2966,398
David City, NeUsa 10,8786,760
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7006,649
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4456,490
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6797,258
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5467,175
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8306,730
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Delphine, InUsa 10,6696,630
Denton, MdUsa 10,4946,521
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1476,927
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7796,698
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2727,004
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2526,371
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4316,482
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1966,957
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6046,590
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3067,026
Dover, DeUsa 10,4946,521
Dover, TnUsa 11,2226,974
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6196,599
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1806,326
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Durham, NhUsa 9,9016,152
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -