Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7943,600
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3173,304
EsquelArgentina 16,53110,273
EzeizaArgentina 15,2329,466
East SaleAustralia 11,8857,385
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9286,169
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9296,170
EssendonAustralia 11,7047,273
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3248,280
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5199,022
EspinosaBrazil 12,7447,919
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6796,015
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6415,991
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6515,997
Edson, AbCanada 9,6455,994
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7565,441
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0866,268
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6064,105
ErlianChina 3,7242,314
El CaranoColombia 13,7418,539
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1452,576
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2277,598
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0787,505
El ArishEgypt 3,1301,945
El TorEgypt 3,3012,052
ErfurtGermany 4,4402,759
EssenGermany 4,7112,927
EsfahanIran 1,579981
EilatIsrael 3,1161,936
EsashiJapan 5,9733,712
EldoretKenya 5,4053,359
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8941,798
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7884,218
EeldeNetherlands 4,7122,928
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6158,460
EnuguNigeria 6,9524,320
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6329,093
EvoraPortugal 6,2593,889
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0773,155
EkimcanRussia 5,0833,159
Elat’MaRussia 2,5261,570
ElistaRussia 1,9871,234
ErbogacenRussia 3,6722,282
EssejRussia 3,8412,387
Ed DueimSudan 4,4162,744
El FasherSudan 4,9803,095
El GeneinaSudan 5,2183,243
El ObeidSudan 4,6392,883
El ShowakSudan 4,1312,567
En NahudSudan 4,8122,990
EdirneTurkey 3,3832,102
ErzincanTurkey 2,3391,453
ErzurumTurkey 2,1961,364
EskisehirTurkey 3,0911,921
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,153717
EntebbeUganda 5,6223,494
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2993,293
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3023,295
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2266,355
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4697,127
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5495,934
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4686,505
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2296,978
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0437,483
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6546,620
Elko, NvUsa 11,0646,875
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1386,922
Elmira, NyUsa 10,2176,349
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2376,983
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7916,084
Erie, PaUsa 10,3436,427
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1016,898
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6476,616
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,3327,042
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0016,836
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4056,466
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0176,846
Evansville, InUsa 10,9946,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -