Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 418260
FarahAfghanistan 914568
FormosaArgentina 14,7709,178
ForrestAustralia 10,0596,251
FrancistownBotswana 7,9094,914
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0826,887
FloraniaBrazil 11,6197,220
FlorestaBrazil 11,9437,422
FlorianoBrazil 12,1937,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0238,714
FormosaBrazil 13,1688,183
FortalezaBrazil 11,6047,211
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4208,961
FrancaBrazil 13,5048,391
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4645,881
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3085,784
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0305,611
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7175,417
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1135,663
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4405,866
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4405,866
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8714,891
FayaChad 5,1633,208
FamagustaCyprus 2,9431,829
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5732,842
FarafraEgypt 3,8442,389
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0984,411
FichtelbergGermany 4,3072,676
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6152,868
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8242,377
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3764,584
FaranahGuinea 8,2485,125
FalconaraItaly 4,3992,733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5622,835
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2832,661
FonniItaly 4,8343,004
FrontoneItaly 4,4512,766
FrosinoneItaly 4,4582,770
FukauraJapan 6,0143,737
FukueJapan 5,4993,417
FukuiJapan 5,9413,692
FukuokaJapan 5,5843,470
FukushimaJapan 6,1953,850
FukuyamaJapan 5,7793,591
FushikiJapan 5,9723,711
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 728452
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0984,411
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4844,651
FunchalMadeira 7,2924,531
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9357,417
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2643,893
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6092,864
FaroPortugal 6,3433,941
FerganaRussia 417259
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5565,317
FalunSweden 4,1842,600
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0833,159
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6451,644
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0114,978
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,0006,836
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7996,711
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2596,375
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6696,009
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3936,459
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0686,878
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4986,524
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5866,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3827,073
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0116,842
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6347,229
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5457,174
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2757,006
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5646,564
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6937,266
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3696,443
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4176,473
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0596,872
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6296,605
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0836,887
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9567,430
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1896,953
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4627,122
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6176,597
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9866,205
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9216,786
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9727,440
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4466,491
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6336,607
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4937,142
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3766,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -