Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 699435
GhazniAfghanistan 691429
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6203,493
General PicoArgentina 15,7089,761
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1579,419
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8386,113
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0447,484
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0715,637
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5965,963
GrazAustria 4,1692,591
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7501,087
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6331,015
GomelBelarus 3,0771,912
GrodnoBelarus 3,5562,210
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7877,325
GoianiaBrazil 13,4078,332
GoiasBrazil 13,4338,347
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9248,031
GrajauBrazil 12,4147,714
GuairaBrazil 14,3058,889
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6757,255
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5827,818
GarouaCameroon 6,2613,891
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6175,355
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2025,719
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1236,291
Golden, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Goose, NfCanada 8,5145,291
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0346,235
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4585,877
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4505,873
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0975,653
GanzhouChina 4,6862,912
GuangzhouChina 4,7162,930
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0717,501
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6709,116
GonderEthiopia 4,1772,596
GourdonFrance 5,2843,284
GrenobleFrance 4,9433,072
GeisenheimGermany 4,6662,899
GorlitzGermany 4,1612,586
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1803,840
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5478,418
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3827,695
GoaIndia 2,7671,720
GuwahatiIndia 2,7351,699
GelaItaly 4,5402,821
GenoaItaly 4,7282,938
GhediItaly 4,5912,853
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1912,604
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4132,743
GrossetoItaly 4,6032,861
GrottaglieItaly 4,1602,585
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7842,973
GuidoniaItaly 4,4932,792
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1115,040
GifuJapan 6,0173,739
GaoMali 6,9084,293
GuamMariana Islands 8,0244,986
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2338,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1638,180
GuaymasMexico 12,5017,768
GaluutMongolia 2,7801,728
GemertNetherlands 4,7962,980
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2238,839
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0638,739
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
GayaNiger 6,9074,292
GardermoenNorway 4,4262,750
GeiloNorway 4,5852,849
GdanskPoland 3,9202,436
GalatiRomania 3,2202,001
Gor’KijRussia 2,5001,554
GorznyjRussia 1,8101,125
GridinoRussia 3,5542,208
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1422,574
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2888,879
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2813,282
GijonSpain 5,8553,639
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0613,145
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1902,604
GoteborgSweden 4,3532,705
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3612,710
GothenburgSweden 4,3532,705
GunnarnSweden 4,1992,609
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8833,034
GabesTunisia 5,0213,120
GafsaTunisia 5,1043,171
GiresunTurkey 2,4171,502
GoztepeTurkey 3,1851,979
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 920572
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,080671
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3633,332
GajvoronUkraine 3,0881,919
GeniceskUkraine 2,6961,675
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5377,169
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8004,847
Galva, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1217,532
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9216,786
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9216,786
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2276,355
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6846,639
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0316,233
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0406,861
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9326,793
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1556,932
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9526,806
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1436,303
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9727,440
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9316,793
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2466,988
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4306,482
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8836,763
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3477,051
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3276,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3336,421
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7456,677
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5377,169
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9376,797
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0576,871
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6267,224
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7146,658
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4466,491
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7377,294
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1446,925
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2146,968
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Groton, CtUsa 10,1346,297
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3305,177
GuanareVenezuela 13,0068,082
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2358,225
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -