Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 734456
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4603,393
HuamboAngola 7,8704,891
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9955,590
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2247,596
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2177,591
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4446,490
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8074,851
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6305,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4185,853
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3955,838
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2246,354
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5125,290
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8405,493
Hope, BcCanada 10,0846,266
HaikouChina 4,6542,892
HailarChina 4,2312,629
HamiChina 2,2401,392
HetanChina 1,164723
HavanaCuba 12,3607,681
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0927,514
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0737,502
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2357,603
HelwanEgypt 3,4042,115
HurguadaEgypt 3,3592,087
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3763,341
HelsinkiFinland 3,6942,296
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6812,288
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,41810,202
HamburgGermany 4,4812,785
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4822,785
HannoverGermany 4,5122,804
HelgolandGermany 4,6152,868
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4852,787
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6832,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1534,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1067,523
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7897,326
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7433,569
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7051,681
HaifaIsrael 2,9471,832
HaboroJapan 5,9813,716
HachijojimaJapan 6,3813,965
HachinoheJapan 6,1423,817
HagiJapan 5,6293,498
HakodateJapan 6,0233,743
HamadaJapan 5,6593,517
HamamatsuJapan 6,1273,807
HikoneJapan 5,9823,717
HimejiJapan 5,8763,651
HiradoJapan 5,5263,434
HirooJapan 6,1933,849
HiroshimaJapan 5,7173,552
HitaJapan 5,6443,507
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6843,532
HunLibya 4,7592,957
HomboriMali 7,1104,418
HomalinMyanmar 3,0801,914
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9062,428
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,701
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9648,677
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
HororataNew Zealand 13,9828,688
HyderabadPakistan 1,590988
HuanucoPeru 15,0969,381
HelPoland 3,9082,429
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3553,328
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3841,481
HatangaRussia 4,0942,544
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0841,916
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7156,037
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6831,667
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9522,456
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9306,792
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9993,106
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0683,149
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9882,478
HalaibSudan 3,4522,145
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0702,529
HudeibaSudan 4,0122,493
HaparandaSweden 3,9572,459
HarnosandSweden 4,1142,556
HamaSyria 2,7021,679
HassakahSyria 2,3121,436
Hua HinThailand 4,4162,744
HakkariTurkey 2,0221,257
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1493,200
HersonUkraine 2,8711,784
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3052,054
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1557,554
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8466,119
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4086,468
Hart, MiUsa 10,3286,418
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0736,259
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7316,669
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4577,120
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Hays, KsUsa 11,1556,932
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2586,996
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0296,854
Helena, MtUsa 10,4266,479
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1746,322
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8716,755
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1266,914
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3617,060
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4047,087
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5767,193
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5006,525
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3556,435
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5076,529
Holly, CoUsa 11,3097,028
Homer, AkUsa 8,4285,237
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7446,677
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1166,908
Horton, KsUsa 11,0206,848
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7716,693
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7486,679
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2526,371
Houma, LaUsa 11,9787,443
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0637,496
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8026,712
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3257,038
Huron, SdUsa 10,5566,559
HanoiVietnam 4,2232,624
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0533,140
HarareZimbabwe 7,4004,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -