Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3563,328
In SalahAlgeria 6,0093,734
InnsbruckAustria 4,4702,778
IbiriteBrazil 13,1808,190
IguatuBrazil 11,8487,363
IlheusBrazil 12,4117,712
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4837,757
IndaialBrazil 14,0408,724
IpameriBrazil 13,3848,317
IraiBrazil 14,3988,947
IreceBrazil 12,4127,713
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3767,690
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1988,202
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0898,134
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9388,040
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0718,122
ItapevaBrazil 13,8388,599
ItirucuBrazil 12,3907,699
ItuacuBrazil 12,5367,790
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1718,806
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5744,706
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6365,367
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8334,246
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4349,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,59211,553
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,31510,139
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0797,506
IzobambaEcuador 14,4228,962
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2892,044
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5888,444
IoanninaGreece 3,9042,426
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9044,290
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8593,641
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0581,279
IranshahrIran 1,498931
IstranaItaly 4,4462,763
IidaJapan 6,0973,789
IizukaJapan 5,6083,485
IrakoJapan 6,0833,780
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5203,430
IrozakiJapan 6,2273,870
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5603,455
IshinomakiJapan 6,2273,869
IwamizawaJapan 6,0383,752
IzuharaJapan 5,4653,396
IrbidJordan 2,8871,794
IfraneMorocco 6,3033,917
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8468,604
IlorinNigeria 7,0524,382
InchonNorth Korea 5,0973,167
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8943,041
IslamabadPakistan 865537
IquitosPeru 14,3748,932
IloiloPhilippines 6,3273,931
IasiRomania 3,2482,019
IcaRussia 6,3993,976
IlirnejRussia 6,4394,001
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3333,314
IrkutskRussia 3,1661,967
Ivdel’Russia 2,3831,481
IbizaSpain 5,5133,426
IspartaTurkey 3,1451,954
IstanbulTurkey 3,1901,982
IzmirTurkey 3,4112,119
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4912,169
IzmailUkraine 3,1571,962
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Independence, KsUsa 11,3177,033
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9266,168
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7806,699
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8446,739
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0196,226
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7357,292
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6656,627
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1726,321
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1746,322
IsokaZambia 6,5674,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -