Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 540336
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 657408
JuninArgentina 15,4219,583
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8828,626
JacobinaBrazil 12,2857,634
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6057,212
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5217,159
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2128,210
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2318,222
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6946,024
JiuquanChina 2,6841,668
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7468,542
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1397,543
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2827,632
JoensuuFinland 3,5602,212
JokioinenFinland 3,7752,346
JyvskylFinland 3,7302,318
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9064,291
JulianehbGreenland 7,3224,550
JagdalpurIndia 2,7041,680
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5324,059
JerusalemIsrael 2,9741,848
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5908,445
JosNigeria 6,5924,096
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3703,337
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3573,329
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,268788
JhelumPakistan 960597
JiwaniPakistan 1,6901,050
JuliacaPeru 15,0729,366
JakutskRussia 4,8072,987
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8961,178
JenisejskRussia 2,7541,711
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3003,915
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9443,694
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7166,038
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2982,049
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4532,146
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3435,185
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2053,856
JubaSudan 5,2443,258
JokkmokkSweden 4,1672,590
JönköpingSweden 4,2262,626
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2312,629
JendoubaTunisia 5,0143,115
JerbaTunisia 4,9653,086
JerseyUk 5,3983,354
JaltaUkraine 2,7411,703
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6717,253
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5737,191
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8566,746
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4756,509
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9365,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -