Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 600373
KandaharAfghanistan 910565
KhostAfghanistan 748465
KunduzAfghanistan 372231
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6589,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6405,990
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2602,647
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7441,084
KandiBenin 7,0044,352
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9446,180
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6686,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6696,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6714,767
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0665,012
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3855,211
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7646,067
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 786489
KashiChina 774481
KunmingChina 3,6982,298
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1824,463
KhargaEgypt 3,7252,315
KosseirEgypt 3,3762,098
KajaaniFinland 3,7302,318
KuopioFinland 3,6602,275
KuusamoFinland 3,7642,339
KarlsruheGermany 4,6522,891
KasselGermany 4,5422,822
KonstanzGermany 4,6212,872
KumasiGhana 7,7004,785
KalamataGreece 3,8882,416
KerkiraGreece 3,9812,474
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8312,381
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0554,384
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8613,642
KankanGuinea 8,1005,033
KindiaGuinea 8,4285,237
KissidougouGuinea 8,2345,117
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9187,406
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8313,002
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8323,002
KeszthelyHungary 4,0382,509
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8933,662
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7721,723
KotaIndia 1,8121,126
KozhikodeIndia 3,2742,035
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0364,994
KermanIran 1,383859
KermanshahIran 1,8491,149
Khoram AbadIran 1,8001,119
KilkennyIreland 5,6353,502
KingstonJamaica 12,5907,824
KagoshimaJapan 5,7013,543
KanazawaJapan 5,9483,696
KaruizawaJapan 6,1133,799
KatsuuraJapan 6,3173,925
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1743,837
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0203,741
KobeJapan 5,9273,683
KochiJapan 5,8483,634
KofuJapan 6,1483,821
KumagayaJapan 6,1903,846
KumamotoJapan 5,6503,511
KumejimaJapan 5,6683,522
KureJapan 5,7323,562
KushiroJapan 6,2403,878
KutchanJapan 5,9753,713
KyotoJapan 5,9533,699
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,588987
KitaleKenya 5,3753,340
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0841,295
KufraLibya 4,4102,740
KaunasLithuania 3,5932,233
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7792,349
KybartaiLithuania 3,6552,271
KarongaMalawi 6,4834,028
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1283,187
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1633,830
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3503,324
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2563,266
KuantanMalaysia 5,4013,356
KuchingMalaysia 6,0973,788
KayesMali 8,0054,974
KeniebaMali 8,0965,031
KidalMali 6,6464,130
KitaMali 7,9304,928
KoutiaMali 7,6344,744
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2986,399
KisinevMoldova 3,1451,955
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1722,592
KhatgalMongolia 2,8411,765
KhovdMongolia 2,1711,349
KhujirtMongolia 2,9821,853
KhutagMongolia 3,0011,865
KenitraMorocco 6,3763,962
KalewaMyanmar 3,1531,959
KathaMyanmar 3,2412,014
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5442,824
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3932,108
KengtungMyanmar 3,7042,301
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0651,905
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9285,548
KathmanduNepal 2,1531,338
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0567,492
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0618,737
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0988,761
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1128,769
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0668,741
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0948,758
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1528,794
KanoNigeria 6,4674,018
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2703,275
KarasjokNorway 4,1022,549
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7652,961
KristiansandNorway 4,5922,853
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6312,878
KhasabOman 1,7931,114
KarachiPakistan 1,6491,025
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,6381,018
KhanpurPakistan 1,268788
KhuzdarPakistan 1,312816
KororPalau 7,5704,704
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8122,369
KlodzkoPoland 4,0482,516
KoszalinPoland 4,0772,534
KrakowPoland 3,8232,376
KalakanRussia 4,0202,498
KaliningradRussia 3,7982,360
KamenskoeRussia 6,6084,106
KandalaksaRussia 3,7252,315
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5242,190
KazanRussia 2,2161,377
KemRussia 3,4922,170
KerchRussia 2,5661,595
KhabarovskRussia 5,3513,325
KirenskRussia 3,5462,204
KirovRussia 2,4451,520
KljuciRussia 6,6584,137
KolpasevRussia 2,3701,472
KorfRussia 6,7134,171
KostromaRussia 2,7491,708
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2453,259
KotlasRussia 2,7721,723
KrasnodarRussia 2,3501,460
KrasnojarskRussia 1,475916
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0071,247
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,6281,633
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5732,842
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9641,221
KurganRussia 1,7641,096
KurskRussia 2,7161,688
KyraRussia 3,6702,281
KigaliRwanda 5,9533,699
KoldaSenegal 8,4135,228
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3485,187
KosiceSlovakia 3,7202,312
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7705,450
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1773,217
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8192,373
KadugliSudan 4,8533,016
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0972,546
KassalaSudan 4,0002,485
KhartoumSudan 4,2712,654
KostiSudan 4,4592,771
KalmarSweden 4,0812,536
KaresuandoSweden 4,1502,579
KarlstadSweden 4,2922,667
KristianstadSweden 4,2132,618
KamishliSyria 2,2551,401
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2652,651
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6932,916
Khon KaenThailand 4,3132,680
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4282,752
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3762,720
KairouanTunisia 4,9413,070
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6061,619
KarsTurkey 2,0271,259
KastamonuTurkey 2,7941,736
KayseriTurkey 2,7001,678
KonyaTurkey 2,9691,845
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 720447
KushkaTurkmenistan 631392
KinlossUk 5,2753,278
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6641,656
KievUkraine 3,0621,903
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5951,612
KirovogradUkraine 2,9171,813
KlepininoUkraine 2,7401,703
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7911,735
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4832,165
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8361,762
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4946,521
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2376,361
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0456,863
Keene, NhUsa 9,9426,178
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5796,574
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4327,104
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1747,565
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0026,837
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3655,198
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4657,124
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9716,817
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8706,755
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1136,905
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,332
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4514,630
KabompoZambia 7,3884,591
KabweZambia 7,2144,483
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2074,479
KafirondaZambia 7,0604,387
KaomaZambia 7,4614,637
KasamaZambia 6,6614,139
KasempaZambia 7,2814,525
KawambwaZambia 6,7414,189
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3764,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -