Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3563,328
LuandaAngola 7,7154,794
LuenaAngola 7,4994,660
La PlataArgentina 15,1869,437
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1529,415
La RiojaArgentina 15,6799,743
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6109,700
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,64710,344
Las LomitasArgentina 14,8849,249
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1207,531
LavertonAustralia 11,7037,273
LearmonthAustralia 8,4415,245
LongreachAustralia 10,6376,610
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6376,610
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Low HeadAustralia 12,0587,493
LinzAustria 4,2452,638
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1023,170
LerwickUk 5,1033,171
La PazBolivia 14,9899,315
LavrasBrazil 13,3398,289
LencoisBrazil 12,4587,742
LinharesBrazil 12,8007,954
LondrinaBrazil 14,0008,700
LomBulgaria 3,6142,246
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4505,872
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8836,141
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9914,966
Langara, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5155,912
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0826,265
London, OnCanada 10,2796,388
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5494,691
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4594,635
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0829,993
LanzhouChina 3,2442,016
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4631,531
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4828,378
LimonCosta Rica 13,6898,507
LarnacaCyprus 2,9801,852
LimassolCyprus 3,0371,887
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0104,356
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8354,247
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5892,852
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1097,525
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1237,534
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1457,547
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0867,510
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4378,971
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7979,195
LuxorEgypt 3,5332,196
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5908,445
Laucala BayFiji 13,1038,142
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5482,205
Le MansFrance 5,2683,273
LilleFrance 4,9933,103
LyonFrance 4,9873,099
LambarnGabon 7,2844,526
LastourvilleGabon 7,0994,412
LibrevilleGabon 7,2574,510
LeipzigGermany 4,3362,695
LindenbergGermany 4,2132,618
LamiaGreece 3,7932,357
LarissaGreece 3,7732,345
LemnosGreece 3,5472,204
LimnosGreece 3,5322,195
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8247,348
LabeGuinea 8,2925,153
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6477,238
La CeibaHonduras 13,2878,256
La MesaHonduras 13,3608,302
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,123698
LudhianaIndia 1,270789
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7382,944
LatinaItaly 4,4932,792
LatronicoItaly 4,2872,664
LecceItaly 4,1082,553
LodwarKenya 5,1413,195
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0052,489
LiepajaLatvia 3,7972,359
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7062,303
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7962,980
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8652,401
LabuanMalaysia 6,1513,822
LuqaMalta 4,5672,838
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9327,415
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9158,025
LashioMyanmar 3,4392,137
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1018,762
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0998,761
LagosNigeria 7,2944,533
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6262,875
LillehammerNorway 4,4672,776
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,119695
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5119,017
LimaPeru 15,3419,533
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2513,885
LisbonPortugal 6,3483,945
LeninbadRussia 246153
LevsiRussia 2,2261,383
LungiSierra Leone 8,5565,317
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2562,645
LanzaroteSpain 7,2504,505
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6523,512
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6822,910
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6772,906
LatakiaSyria 2,7711,722
LampangThailand 3,9222,437
LoeiThailand 4,1552,582
Lop BuriThailand 4,2822,661
LomeTogo 7,4994,660
LeemingUk 5,2193,243
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1023,170
London, EnglandUk 5,2053,235
London-GatwickUk 5,2043,234
LynehamUk 5,3173,304
L’VovUkraine 3,5262,191
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0531,897
LozovajaUkraine 2,6251,631
LubnyUkraine 2,8831,791
LuckUkraine 3,4222,126
LuganskUkraine 2,4071,496
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4766,510
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9507,426
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9927,452
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6737,253
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8986,150
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9366,795
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1676,939
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0057,460
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5726,570
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8376,734
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0496,245
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9846,825
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4157,715
Larned, KsUsa 11,2657,000
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3227,036
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5937,204
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5346,546
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0816,886
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9016,152
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6686,629
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1446,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0596,872
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1996,337
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0166,845
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0246,850
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2967,020
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7856,702
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4426,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7646,067
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0596,872
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7496,680
Libby, MtUsa 10,2246,354
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9156,783
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5726,570
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3766,448
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4747,130
Llano, TxUsa 12,0287,474
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9926,830
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8317,352
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8047,335
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8167,343
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7127,278
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8716,755
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9256,789
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5687,188
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9066,777
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0036,216
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7857,323
Luling, TxUsa 12,1457,547
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8126,719
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7856,702
LivingstoneZambia 7,6814,773
LundaziZambia 6,7454,192
LusakaZambia 7,3054,539
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2964,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -