Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 454282
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 327203
MilianaAlgeria 5,5603,455
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3245,173
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5249,025
Malarg EArgentina 16,19410,063
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,30110,130
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2829,496
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4439,596
MendozaArgentina 16,0239,957
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0159,952
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9419,284
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8586,748
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6985,405
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0995,655
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6957,268
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7147,280
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2616,998
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4267,100
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0656,255
MuharraqBahrain 2,1201,317
MinskBelarus 3,3312,070
MogilevBelarus 3,1751,973
MaunBotswana 8,0214,985
MacapaBrazil 12,3627,682
MacauBrazil 11,5327,166
MaceioBrazil 11,7727,315
MachadoBrazil 13,4448,354
ManausBrazil 13,3248,279
MarabaBrazil 12,6077,834
MaringaBrazil 14,0688,742
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7627,931
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7467,920
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1337,540
MonteiroBrazil 11,7647,310
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9508,047
Morada NovaBrazil 11,6797,258
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3517,675
MamfeCameroon 6,8664,266
MarouaCameroon 6,1073,795
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7994,846
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7756,074
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1436,303
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3585,194
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0446,241
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3385,803
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2595,753
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7566,062
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7736,073
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9856,204
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4255,857
Morden, MbCanada 10,0316,233
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0226,228
MoundouChad 6,1013,791
MatecanaColombia 13,7708,557
MoroniComoros 6,2123,860
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9442,451
MarstalDenmark 4,4412,760
Melville HallDominica 11,8727,378
MichesDominican Republic 12,0597,493
MocaDominican Republic 12,1087,524
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1407,544
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1257,535
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1207,531
MilagroEcuador 14,6489,103
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6822,288
MinyaEgypt 3,5532,208
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0564,385
MassawaEritrea 3,7742,345
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4223,369
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9432,450
MarseilleFrance 5,0373,130
MontpellierFrance 5,1283,187
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3207,656
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,25510,723
MakokouGabon 6,9764,335
MayumbaGabon 7,4654,639
MitzicGabon 7,0644,389
MkamboGabon 6,8574,261
MoandaGabon 7,1084,417
MouilaGabon 7,3134,545
MagdeburgGermany 4,3862,726
MunichGermany 4,4162,744
MünsterGermany 4,6582,894
MethoniGreece 3,9232,438
MilosGreece 3,6952,296
MitiliniGreece 3,4402,138
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4442,140
MacentaGuinea 8,2455,124
MamouGuinea 8,3395,182
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9606,189
MiskolcHungary 3,7632,338
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0761,911
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6191,006
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3731,475
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9471,831
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2044,477
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,1345,055
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1263,185
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2205,730
MashhadIran 742461
Malin HeadIreland 5,5553,452
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6562,893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2052,613
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3882,727
MilanItaly 4,6672,900
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7042,923
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6062,862
ManIvory Coast 8,1565,068
MaebashiJapan 6,1513,823
MaizuruJapan 5,8983,665
MakurazakiJapan 5,6953,539
MatsueJapan 5,7143,551
MatsumotoJapan 6,0723,773
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7703,586
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0763,775
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0755,018
MishimaJapan 6,2073,857
MitoJapan 6,2653,893
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3073,919
MiyakoJapan 6,2183,864
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6283,497
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7373,565
MiyazakiJapan 5,7543,575
MombetsuJapan 6,1023,792
MoriokaJapan 6,1543,824
MuroranJapan 6,0183,739
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9153,676
MutsuJapan 6,0833,780
Ma’AnJordan 3,0131,872
MafraqJordan 2,8621,778
MombasaKenya 5,6023,481
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5382,199
MaseruLesotho 8,6855,397
MonroviaLiberia 8,4785,268
MisratahLibya 4,6752,905
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5104,045
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8414,251
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0344,371
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0654,390
MakhangaMalawi 7,0614,388
MangochiMalawi 6,8504,257
MwmosaMalawi 6,9974,348
MzimbaMalawi 6,6844,154
MzuzuMalawi 6,6214,114
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4723,400
MersingMalaysia 5,5603,455
MiriMalaysia 6,1313,810
MaleMaldives 3,9962,483
MenakaMali 6,7414,189
MoptiMali 7,3724,581
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7226,663
MazatlanMexico 12,9928,074
MeridaMexico 12,8547,987
Mexico CityMexico 13,2958,262
MonterreyMexico 12,6357,851
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,3038,267
MaantyMongolia 3,3402,075
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2512,021
MatadMongolia 3,9552,457
MurenMongolia 2,8251,755
MarrakechMorocco 6,6404,126
MeknesMorocco 6,3113,922
MideltMorocco 6,3113,922
MaputoMozambique 8,1145,042
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6534,134
MandalayMyanmar 3,3812,101
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4482,143
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3322,692
MindatMyanmar 3,2652,029
MonywaMyanmar 3,2992,050
MyeikMyanmar 4,3322,692
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2442,016
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8022,984
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1228,775
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9608,675
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0118,707
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0388,723
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6278,468
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6448,478
MagariaNiger 6,3693,958
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0943,787
MaradiNiger 6,4904,033
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1013,791
MakurdiNigeria 6,7784,212
MinnaNigeria 6,8084,230
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1933,227
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3982,733
MajisOman 1,9431,207
MasirahOman 2,2441,394
Muscat  Oman 1,9601,218
MultanPakistan 1,125699
MurreePakistan 855532
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4315,861
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7239,149
MoyobambaPeru 14,8239,211
MactanPhilippines 6,4744,023
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,9213,679
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1163,801
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8084,231
MagadanRussia 5,9733,712
MahackalaRussia 1,6631,033
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7242,314
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7252,315
MarkovoRussia 6,6724,146
MinusinskRussia 2,4311,511
MogocaRussia 4,2062,614
MoscowRussia 2,8021,741
MurmanskRussia 3,8282,379
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0471,893
MatamSenegal 8,0795,020
MogadishuSomalia 4,7172,931
MadridSpain 5,8323,624
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8443,631
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2473,260
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0843,781
MelillaSpain 6,0313,748
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7373,565
MalakalSudan 4,8343,004
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2205,108
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8192,994
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7272,316
Mae SariangThailand 3,8122,369
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9742,470
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4572,769
MalatyaTurkey 2,4861,545
MersinTurkey 2,8261,756
MuglaTurkey 3,3462,079
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2893,287
ManstonUk 5,0963,167
MeloUruguay 14,7539,167
MercedesUruguay 15,1229,397
MontevideoUruguay 15,0389,345
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4217,097
Madison, FlUsa 11,5717,190
Madison, InUsa 10,8186,722
Madison, NeUsa 10,7946,708
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5086,530
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1206,910
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3646,440
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1416,923
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Marion, InUsa 10,6406,612
Marion, NcUsa 11,0246,850
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1056,279
Marshall, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5726,570
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9984,970
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6476,616
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2256,975
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0186,847
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1866,951
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2016,960
Medford, WiUsa 10,3206,413
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5006,525
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3807,072
Mena, ArUsa 11,4897,139
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6307,227
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9037,397
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0136,844
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9947,453
Midland, TxUsa 11,9787,443
Milan, MnUsa 10,4516,495
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4396,487
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4186,474
Milford, DeUsa 10,4536,496
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3667,063
Millen, GaUsa 11,3477,051
Millport, OhUsa 10,4816,513
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9806,202
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4906,519
Minden, NeUsa 10,9376,796
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4106,469
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3916,457
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7877,325
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7166,659
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0736,881
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4516,495
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5587,182
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3677,064
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3556,435
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9296,792
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0246,850
Moro, OrUsa 10,5716,569
Morris, MnUsa 10,3436,427
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6646,627
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8866,765
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3426,427
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7936,707
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3006,400
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7926,085
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1896,953
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4226,476
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4397,109
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6847,882
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9938,074
MaracayVenezuela 12,7597,929
MaturinVenezuela 12,4997,767
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0118,085
MeridaVenezuela 13,1378,164
MagoyeZambia 7,4094,604
MansaZambia 6,8774,273
MbalaZambia 6,5204,052
MfuweZambia 6,9084,293
MisamfuZambia 6,6434,128
MonguZambia 7,6034,725
MpikaZambia 6,8044,228
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9114,295
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3304,555
MumbwaZambia 7,3454,564
MwinilungaZambia 7,2054,477
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6224,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -