Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 513319
NeuquenArgentina 16,19010,061
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4579,605
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8968,014
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9616,190
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9147,404
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0676,877
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9317,414
NatitingouBenin 7,1924,469
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1948,199
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3953,974
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7514,195
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2845,148
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8465,497
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9275,548
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2885,150
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7306,047
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8866,143
N’DjamenaChad 5,9203,679
NanchangChina 4,6122,866
NanjingChina 4,6862,912
NanningChina 4,3102,678
NicosiaCyprus 2,9981,863
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3392,696
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0697,500
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2437,608
NegeleEthiopia 4,6982,920
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9918,073
NandiFiji 12,9918,073
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8642,401
NancyFrance 4,8152,992
NantesFrance 5,4233,370
NiceFrance 4,8773,030
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2792,659
NurembergGermany 4,4502,765
NurnbergGermany 4,4532,767
NaxosGreece 3,6032,239
NanortalikGreenland 7,3274,553
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2644,514
NordGreenland 5,5533,451
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2954,533
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1965,093
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3601,467
New DelhiIndia 1,547961
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4022,735
NaganoJapan 6,0693,772
NagasakiJapan 5,5843,470
NagoJapan 5,7533,575
NagoyaJapan 6,0463,757
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7513,574
NaraJapan 5,9773,714
NazeJapan 5,7833,594
NemuroJapan 6,3123,922
NiigataJapan 6,0763,775
NikkoJapan 6,1703,834
NobeokaJapan 5,7413,568
NairobiKenya 5,4913,412
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2498,233
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 790491
NidaLithuania 3,7782,348
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1963,850
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9624,326
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6214,114
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7514,195
NaraMali 7,6014,723
NioroMali 7,7734,830
NemaMauritania 7,5034,662
NouakchottMauritania 8,1425,060
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3507,674
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1768,809
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9728,682
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6568,486
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9283,683
NiameyNiger 6,9064,292
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3372,695
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1762,595
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9703,088
NawabshahPakistan 1,494928
NokkundiPakistan 1,263785
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,7519,167
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,9283,684
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2282,006
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2062,614
NikolaevRussia 2,9211,815
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5863,471
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0004,350
NizneangarskRussia 3,5822,226
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9151,812
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5681,596
NovgorodRussia 3,2772,036
NovosibirskRussia 2,0821,293
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8862,415
No. 6Sudan 3,8802,411
NyalaSudan 5,1363,192
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3962,731
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1752,594
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7612,958
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9812,474
NarathiwatThailand 5,0743,153
NigdeTurkey 2,7871,732
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,081672
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7391,702
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5436,551
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5436,551
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1546,931
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7907,326
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2747,006
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9966,212
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2866,392
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4466,491
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5876,579
New London, WiUsa 10,3606,438
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9147,403
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9237,409
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5216,538
New YorkUsa 10,2176,349
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2426,365
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2366,361
Newark, NjUsa 10,2536,371
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2276,977
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3377,045
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4387,108
Newport, TnUsa 11,0606,873
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5694,703
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7096,655
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8046,714
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7126,657
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8286,729
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9486,803
Norton, KsUsa 11,0626,874
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5106,531
NdolaZambia 7,0674,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -