Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8233,618
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2713,897
OranArgentina 15,1099,389
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4505,251
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2846,391
OstendeBelgium 4,9913,102
ObidosBrazil 12,8717,998
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2984,535
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8596,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8606,127
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,64310,342
OdenseDenmark 4,4442,762
OtavaloEcuador 14,3498,917
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5078,393
OuluFinland 3,8622,400
OroomiehIran 1,9101,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7852,973
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0134,979
ObihiroJapan 6,1573,826
OfunatoJapan 6,2283,870
OitaJapan 5,7053,545
OkayamaJapan 5,8233,618
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7683,584
OmaezakiJapan 6,1753,837
OmuJapan 6,0633,768
OnahamaJapan 6,2703,896
OsakaJapan 5,9523,699
OshimaJapan 6,2613,891
OtaruJapan 5,9823,717
OwaseJapan 6,0403,753
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5864,092
OujoaMorocco 5,9733,712
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3197,655
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8748,621
OphirNew Zealand 13,8808,625
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1408,787
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8138,583
OcotalNicaragua 13,4848,379
OrlandNorway 4,5472,826
OsloNorway 4,4432,761
OhotskRussia 5,5653,458
OkhotskRussia 5,5653,458
OlekminskRussia 4,2972,670
OlenekRussia 4,1902,604
OmskRussia 1,7761,104
OnegaRussia 3,2902,044
OrenburgRussia 1,6231,009
OymyakonRussia 5,4803,405
OviedoSpain 5,8823,655
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2982,671
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2153,241
OdessaUkraine 3,0081,869
OvrucUkraine 3,2021,989
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1016,898
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8126,719
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6106,593
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9376,797
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2866,392
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8666,131
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5247,161
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0816,886
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4576,498
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8506,742
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8456,739
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8796,760
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7647,311
Orono, MeUsa 9,6275,983
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3946,459
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0746,260
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0816,886
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0166,846
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3796,450
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4897,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -