Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7718,558
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0122,493
ParanaArgentina 15,2589,481
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8689,239
PehuajoArgentina 15,5599,669
PergaminoArgentina 15,3639,547
PigeArgentina 15,6669,735
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5429,658
PosadasArgentina 14,6429,098
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9989,320
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,10910,011
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1529,415
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4255,857
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5585,318
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6434,749
ParakouBenin 7,1564,447
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8427,359
ParacatuBrazil 13,2408,227
ParanaBrazil 13,0088,083
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9008,637
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7718,557
ParintinsBrazil 13,0248,093
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8247,348
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3868,940
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3008,265
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1297,537
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9697,437
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6817,880
PeixeBrazil 13,0338,099
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1617,557
PicosBrazil 12,0847,509
PiraiBrazil 13,3328,285
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3298,283
PompeuBrazil 13,2108,209
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3358,908
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5927,825
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1598,798
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0698,743
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3828,937
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9448,044
PosseBrazil 12,9898,071
PlevenBulgaria 3,5112,182
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5222,189
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8583,019
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3485,809
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8566,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9545,564
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9556,186
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6666,007
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5765,950
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4405,866
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8556,124
ParronChile 16,23810,090
Puerto AysenChile 16,68310,367
Puerto MonttChile 16,66310,354
Punta ArenasChile 16,51410,262
PingbianChina 4,2512,642
PeralesColombia 13,7688,556
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1088,146
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7798,562
PragueCzech Republic 4,2182,621
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3037,645
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1037,521
PoloDominican Republic 12,2727,626
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0757,504
PichilingueEcuador 14,5479,039
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6039,075
PuyoEcuador 14,4879,003
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2562,023
ParisFrance 5,0903,163
PerpignanFrance 5,2423,258
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9006,152
Port-GentilGabon 7,4004,598
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0969,381
PotsdamGermany 4,2842,662
PatrasGreece 3,8722,406
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7314,182
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2434,501
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8257,348
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3057,646
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2048,205
PecsHungary 3,9732,469
PambanIndia 3,5882,229
PuneIndia 2,4381,515
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6463,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1543,824
PadovaItaly 4,4692,777
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5172,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5752,843
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5912,853
PantelleriaItaly 4,7372,944
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6042,861
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8343,004
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4792,784
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3652,712
PiacenzaItaly 4,6472,887
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6282,876
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4612,772
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5082,802
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2862,663
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5262,813
PrizziItaly 4,5812,847
PakseLaos 4,6462,887
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0703,150
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7134,172
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7484,193
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6225,979
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9622,462
PatheinMyanmar 3,6982,298
PutaoMyanmar 3,1181,938
PyiMyanmar 3,5632,214
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1687,562
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1138,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0248,714
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3128,272
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1164,422
PohangNorth Korea 5,3863,347
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9663,086
PadidanPakistan 1,426886
PanjgurPakistan 1,433890
ParachinarPakistan 699435
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6301,013
PeshawarPakistan 751466
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8556,124
PilarParaguay 14,8169,207
PiscoPeru 15,4139,578
PiuraPeru 14,9939,317
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7839,186
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0853,781
PoznanPoland 4,0282,503
PrzemyslPoland 3,6102,243
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1423,816
PortalegrePortugal 6,1863,844
Porto Portugal 6,1873,845
PavelecRussia 2,6061,619
PecoraRussia 2,9041,805
PermRussia 2,1781,354
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6954,161
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3062,054
PjatigorskRussia 2,0341,264
PoronajskRussia 5,8813,654
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4391,515
Providenja BayRussia 7,3194,548
PskovRussia 3,4072,117
PodorSenegal 8,1535,066
PopradSlovakia 3,7932,357
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2235,731
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3065,162
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3773,341
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7412,325
Port SudanSudan 3,6082,242
ParamariboSuriname 12,2337,602
PiteňSweden 4,0462,514
PalmyraSyria 2,5921,610
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7309,774
PhetchabunThailand 4,1902,604
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0962,545
PhraeThailand 3,9832,475
PhuketThailand 4,7162,931
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6872,913
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3972,732
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4682,777
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2977,641
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4953,415
PoltavaUkraine 2,7661,719
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9719,303
PradoUruguay 15,0409,346
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9459,287
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9086,778
Pana, IlUsa 10,8976,771
Paoli, InUsa 10,8496,741
Paris, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8307,352
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9176,784
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5907,202
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3607,059
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9936,831
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5116,531
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7737,316
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7786,697
Perry, OkUsa 11,4467,113
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3776,448
Philo, OhUsa 10,6166,597
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8907,388
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5886,580
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5227,160
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1996,337
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5656,565
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5026,526
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2176,349
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9936,210
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3077,026
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8366,734
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1996,337
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4367,107
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2216,352
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0327,477
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2586,374
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2216,352
Portage, WiUsa 10,4086,468
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8106,096
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4906,519
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5616,562
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5727,191
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2436,365
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5926,582
Princeton, InUsa 11,0136,843
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0406,239
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3077,027
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1578,176
PetaukeZambia 7,0384,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -