Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 617383
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6221,008
QubaAzerbaijan 1,568974
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,7657,311
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2304,493
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5555,938
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6716,010
QuinteroChile 16,24810,097
QingdaoChina 4,6352,880
QiqiharChina 4,5692,839
QuitoEcuador 14,3998,948
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8138,584
QuettaPakistan 1,043648
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6817,259
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6087,213
Quang TriVietnam 4,6362,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -