Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3199,519
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0599,358
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6399,718
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,42510,206
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0509,352
RosarioArgentina 15,3379,530
RichmondAustralia 11,8437,359
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1186,909
RecifeBrazil 11,5927,203
RemansoBrazil 12,3177,654
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4698,991
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2878,257
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0438,727
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6328,471
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8066,093
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7576,063
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9656,192
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9676,193
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4235,856
RuoqiangChina 1,8221,132
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2338,223
RandersDenmark 4,4682,776
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2287,598
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0597,493
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,58911,552
RumipambaEcuador 14,4849,001
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1291,944
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2522,021
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3022,052
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0977,517
RostockGermany 4,3422,698
RhodesGreece 3,3972,111
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7243,557
ReykhólarIceland 6,0273,745
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0603,766
RamsarIran 1,452902
RashtIran 1,528950
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5793,467
RadicofaniItaly 4,5432,823
Resia PassItaly 4,5412,822
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4472,763
RivoltoItaly 4,3682,715
Rolle PassItaly 4,4572,770
RomeItaly 4,5132,804
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5382,820
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3392,696
RumoiJapan 5,9943,725
RigaLatvia 3,6302,256
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,6472,266
RodriguesMauritius 6,6064,105
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8251,756
RabatMorocco 6,4033,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7972,360
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0545,005
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9968,697
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0158,709
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,744
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0658,740
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8758,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9698,681
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2138,832
RivasNicaragua 13,6808,501
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,343834
RebolyRussia 3,5732,221
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3341,450
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5151,563
RagaSudan 5,3603,331
RashadSudan 4,6842,911
RenkSudan 4,5682,839
RumbekSudan 5,2073,236
RanongThailand 4,5452,824
Roi EtThailand 4,4122,742
RizeTurkey 2,2371,390
RepetekTurkmenistan 346215
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0611,902
RomnyUkraine 2,8701,783
RovnoUkraine 3,3762,098
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8661,159
RochaUruguay 14,8659,237
Racine, WiUsa 10,5106,531
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9166,783
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6566,622
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6556,621
Reading, PaUsa 10,3606,438
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0956,894
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5776,572
Redding, CaUsa 11,0566,870
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8177,343
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1896,953
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6696,630
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6956,646
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6956,646
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8166,721
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4996,524
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1506,307
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6686,629
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Rockville, InUsa 10,7746,695
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7576,684
Rome, GaUsa 11,3357,043
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8587,369
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4946,521
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8826,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -