Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 347216
ShkoderAlbania 3,9452,452
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1533,202
SaltaArgentina 15,3119,515
San AntonioArgentina 15,9939,938
San LuisArgentina 15,8269,835
San RafaelArgentina 16,0579,978
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7859,809
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3779,555
SarmientoArgentina 16,40710,196
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8957,392
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8917,389
SalzburgAustria 4,3382,696
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6801,044
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,538956
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,558968
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9214,922
SaveBenin 7,2634,513
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6649,112
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9942,482
SalvadorBrazil 12,2437,608
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5759,057
SantaremBrazil 12,8447,981
SantosBrazil 13,6188,462
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6348,472
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9378,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,7837,322
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1778,810
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6179,083
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3948,323
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9967,454
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7377,915
São PauloBrazil 13,6178,462
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5728,434
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4718,993
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2117,588
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1877,573
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1628,179
SobralBrazil 11,7477,300
SoureBrazil 12,2147,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6197,842
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7389,159
SurubimBrazil 11,6457,237
SadovoBulgaria 3,5082,180
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6552,271
SofiaBulgaria 3,6232,252
SiemreapCambodia 4,6372,881
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3115,786
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1166,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4635,881
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6774,771
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2575,752
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7896,083
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0296,232
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6325,364
Scott, SkCanada 9,7786,076
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0305,611
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4175,852
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6966,025
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7784,833
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8236,104
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4595,878
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4265,857
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8435,495
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2695,760
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0036,216
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0046,216
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1185,666
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4964,658
SalCape Verde 8,8225,482
SantiagoChile 16,20810,072
SewellChile 16,20510,070
ShanghaiChina 4,9503,076
ShantouChina 4,9763,092
ShenyangChina 4,6882,913
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3668,306
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0938,136
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7468,542
SibenikCroatia 4,1972,608
SplitCroatia 4,1592,585
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1702,591
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5382,820
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1027,521
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1277,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0727,502
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1027,520
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0547,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1607,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1377,542
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1857,572
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2017,582
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0867,511
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0717,501
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1127,526
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1467,548
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1587,555
San GabrielEcuador 14,2878,878
SalloumEgypt 3,8472,391
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9382,447
SohagEgypt 3,5622,214
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2392,013
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5898,445
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6389,718
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9412,449
StrasbourgFrance 4,7172,931
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1267,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1757,566
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1841,357
SchleswigGermany 4,5052,799
StuttgartGermany 4,6002,859
SamosGreece 3,4542,146
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6202,250
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7682,341
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0514,382
SiguiriGuinea 8,0164,981
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4628,366
SzegedHungary 3,8262,378
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0762,533
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0633,768
SagarIndia 2,0751,290
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 934580
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7935,464
SemnanIran 1,273791
ShahroudIran 1,109689
ShirazIran 1,7241,072
ShannonIreland 5,7363,564
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8293,001
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2442,637
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1042,551
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6492,889
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8673,025
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2792,659
SigonellaItaly 4,4702,777
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2075,100
SagaJapan 5,5933,476
SaigoJapan 5,7013,542
SakaiJapan 5,7243,557
SakataJapan 6,0903,784
SapporoJapan 6,0103,735
SaseboJapan 5,5513,450
SendaiJapan 6,2043,855
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8473,633
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6123,487
ShinjoJapan 6,1343,812
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0353,750
ShirakawaJapan 6,2073,857
ShizuokaJapan 6,1723,835
SumotoJapan 5,9203,679
SuttsuJapan 5,9403,691
SuwaJapan 6,0943,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,90710,506
SavannakhetLaos 4,4502,765
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6462,265
SiluteLithuania 3,7512,331
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7772,347
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2423,879
SalimaMalawi 6,8164,236
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3243,930
SibuMalaysia 6,1343,812
SanMali 7,5154,670
SegouMali 7,6234,737
SikassoMali 7,7234,799
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2833,904
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5398,413
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0671,906
SainshandMongolia 3,5572,210
SafiMorocco 6,7004,163
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9464,316
SittweMyanmar 3,2872,043
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7272,937
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8673,024
SaiqOman 2,0391,267
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8021,741
SurOman 2,0281,260
SialkotPakistan 1,045649
SibbiPakistan 1,124699
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7029,136
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4619,608
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6394,125
SandomierzPoland 3,6882,292
SniezkaPoland 4,1082,553
SuwalkiPoland 3,6362,260
SzczecinPoland 4,1762,595
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4213,990
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6564,757
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9237,409
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8354,247
Satu MareRomania 3,6042,239
SibiuRomania 3,5242,190
SulinaRomania 3,0871,918
SadrinskRussia 1,8431,145
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3932,109
SalekhardRussia 2,9911,859
SaratovRussia 2,0861,296
SejmcanRussia 5,9423,693
SelagoncyRussia 4,1622,587
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5834,090
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4832,786
SmolenskRussia 3,0781,913
SociRussia 2,2921,424
SortovalaRussia 3,4612,151
SuntarRussia 4,1852,601
SurgutRussia 2,4451,519
SverdlovskRussia 1,9671,222
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6861,669
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7757,317
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4794,647
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0633,146
SingaporeSingapore 5,6673,521
SliacSlovakia 3,8762,408
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1213,182
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8132,991
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9593,703
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5963,477
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7213,555
SevilleSpain 6,1603,828
SennarSudan 4,3582,708
ShambatSudan 4,2672,652
ShendiSudan 4,1182,559
StenseleSweden 4,2252,626
StockholmSweden 4,0262,502
StorlienSweden 4,4172,745
SundsvallSweden 4,1352,569
SantisSwitzerland 4,6192,871
SongeaTanzania 6,4644,017
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3642,712
SongkhlaThailand 4,9253,061
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2722,655
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6562,893
SurinThailand 4,4912,791
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2674,516
SokodeTogo 7,3064,540
SfaxTunisia 4,9343,066
SousseTunisia 4,8903,039
SamsunTurkey 2,5861,607
SiirtTurkey 2,1691,348
SivasTurkey 2,5491,584
SaragtTurkmenistan 609378
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6573,515
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4243,370
SarataUkraine 3,0921,922
SarnyUkraine 3,3502,082
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7431,705
SumyUkraine 2,7891,733
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9141,190
SaltoUruguay 15,0289,338
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2837,011
Safford, AzUsa 11,9337,415
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8076,094
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8367,355
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9996,835
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9216,786
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Salem, InUsa 10,8496,741
Salem, OrUsa 10,5626,563
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0746,881
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0157,466
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1787,567
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9577,430
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3737,067
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9237,409
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6767,256
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1796,325
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6937,266
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1266,914
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0246,229
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3867,075
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2967,019
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9036,775
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8496,741
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2716,383
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2896,394
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3087,027
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1206,289
Selma, AlUsa 11,6097,214
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1766,324
Seymour, InUsa 10,8496,741
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9216,786
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6116,594
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7597,307
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7406,674
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6186,598
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5776,573
Southport, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0446,863
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6836,639
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9196,785
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3016,401
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2826,389
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2356,982
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0044,974
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3566,435
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9986,835
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1796,325
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2176,349
State College, PaUsa 10,3896,456
State University, MsUsa 11,5687,188
State University, NmUsa 12,0257,473
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6986,648
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0846,888
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9066,777
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3537,055
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6926,644
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0676,256
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4897,139
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2566,995
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0376,858
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8856,764
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0936,272
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2868,256
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9518,048
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7847,944
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2134,482
SocotraYemen 3,2652,029
SenangaZambia 7,6744,768
SerenjeZambia 7,0004,350
SeshekeZambia 7,7374,808
SolweziZambia 7,1254,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -