Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 786489
TiranaAlbania 3,9442,451
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0203,741
TebessaAlgeria 5,1173,180
TimimounAlgeria 6,0833,780
TindoufAlgeria 6,8784,274
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3963,353
TrelewArgentina 16,0659,983
TucumanArgentina 15,4029,571
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5855,956
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5845,956
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5275,920
TibooburraAustralia 10,9066,777
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5296,543
TshaneBotswana 8,4825,271
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8788,003
TarauacaBrazil 14,5549,044
TauaBrazil 11,9177,406
TefeBrazil 13,7068,517
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8237,969
TeresinaBrazil 12,0567,491
TiriosBrazil 12,5827,819
TorresBrazil 14,2198,836
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1087,524
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,8848,628
TriunfoBrazil 11,8537,366
TucuruiBrazil 12,5347,789
TuriacuBrazil 12,0287,474
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7734,830
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4475,871
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7735,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5455,931
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9345,552
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3065,783
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9546,186
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7246,042
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1606,313
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0466,243
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3885,834
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1195,667
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,56110,291
TaiyuanChina 3,9282,441
TaoyuanChina 5,2653,272
TengchongChina 3,3482,080
TønderDenmark 4,5462,825
TylstrupDenmark 4,4742,780
TystofteDenmark 4,3882,727
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2397,605
TahrirEgypt 3,4182,124
TantaEgypt 3,3862,104
TallinEstonia 3,6682,279
TartuEstonia 3,5282,192
TampereFinland 3,7852,352
TurkuFinland 3,8292,379
ToulonFrance 4,9943,103
ToulouseFrance 5,3253,309
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8299,837
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,15210,037
TchibanGabon 7,3924,593
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8651,159
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7622,959
TamaleGhana 7,4484,628
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7042,302
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8402,386
TimehriGuyana 12,4157,715
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4748,373
TelaHonduras 13,3148,273
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,6042,239
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,6042,239
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4564,633
TabrizIran 1,7941,115
TeheranIran 1,442896
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9941,861
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1742,594
TarvisioItaly 4,3172,683
TermoliItaly 4,3122,680
TorinoItaly 4,7962,980
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7972,981
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6512,890
TrevicoItaly 4,3212,685
TrevisoItaly 4,4412,760
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3212,685
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8002,983
TabouIvory Coast 8,3545,191
TadotsuJapan 5,8283,622
TakadaJapan 6,0523,761
TakamatsuJapan 5,8513,636
TakayamaJapan 6,0193,740
TanegashimaJapan 5,7823,593
TatenoJapan 6,2543,886
TateyamaJapan 6,2893,908
TokushimaJapan 5,9063,670
TokyoJapan 6,2453,881
TomakomaiJapan 6,0473,758
TottoriJapan 5,8083,609
ToyamaJapan 5,9883,721
ToyookaJapan 5,8533,637
TsuJapan 6,0313,748
TsurugaJapan 5,9483,696
TsuyamaJapan 5,8103,611
TurgayKazakhstan 1,145711
TripoliLebanon 2,8091,746
TobrukLibya 3,9402,448
TripoliLibya 4,8202,995
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7122,307
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6754,148
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4844,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4104,605
ThyoloMalawi 7,0214,363
TawauMalaysia 6,4384,000
TessalitMali 6,5644,079
TimbuktuMali 7,1294,430
TombMali 7,1314,431
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7304,803
TacubayaMexico 13,2958,262
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9618,054
TarialanMongolia 2,9541,836
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6661,657
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8881,794
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1841,978
TangierMorocco 6,2463,881
TarfayaMorocco 7,2634,514
TazaMorocco 6,1703,834
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5442,202
TaungooMyanmar 3,6452,265
ThandweMyanmar 3,5282,192
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3147,652
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9888,693
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9758,684
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8918,632
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1298,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0738,745
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9618,676
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8998,637
TahouaNiger 6,5474,068
TillaberyNiger 6,9194,299
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2063,235
TromsoNorway 4,3382,696
TrondheimNorway 4,5012,797
ThumraitOman 2,7411,703
TacnaPeru 15,2689,488
TarapotoPeru 14,8239,211
TrujilloPeru 15,1499,414
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4964,037
TorunPoland 3,9112,431
TimisoaraRomania 3,7432,326
TambovRussia 2,4331,512
Tamdy-BulakRussia 305190
TaraRussia 1,9941,239
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8981,801
TermezRussia 263164
TernejRussia 5,5793,467
TobolskRussia 2,0611,281
TomskRussia 2,2871,421
Tot’MaRussia 2,8181,751
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6641,656
TuapseRussia 2,3501,460
TuraRussia 3,4842,165
TurukhanskRussia 3,2001,988
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2131,997
TortosaSpain 5,5023,419
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,7342,320
TokerSudan 3,6612,275
TartousSyria 2,7851,731
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2923,288
TaboraTanzania 6,0773,776
TakThailand 4,0042,488
TrangThailand 4,8293,001
TabligboTogo 7,4484,628
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7487,301
TunisTunisia 4,8803,033
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,191740
TireeUk 5,4973,416
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1963,229
TernopilUkraine 3,4012,113
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8119,204
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4557,118
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2065,099
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4727,129
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6767,255
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8617,371
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8636,750
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0096,220
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9936,831
Temple, TxUsa 11,9857,447
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9607,432
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6427,234
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5416,551
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7156,658
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5116,532
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1016,898
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0866,889
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2386,362
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4447,111
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3676,442
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0227,470
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4027,085
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5017,147
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1496,307
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5847,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -