Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,32210,142
UaupesBrazil 13,5958,448
UbatubaBrazil 13,4828,378
UberabaBrazil 13,4948,385
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9775,578
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7711,101
UpernavikGreenland 6,7834,215
UummannaqGreenland 6,8324,246
UdineItaly 4,3532,705
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5652,837
UenoJapan 6,0003,728
UnzendakeJapan 5,6173,491
UrakawaJapan 6,1603,828
UshibukaJapan 5,6243,495
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2083,858
UwajimaJapan 5,7823,593
UkmergeLithuania 3,5432,202
UtenaLithuania 3,4982,173
UlaangomMongolia 2,2691,410
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2942,047
UlgiiMongolia 2,0901,299
UliastaiMongolia 2,5481,584
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2151,377
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5772,223
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4443,383
UfaRussia 1,8711,163
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2712,654
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3802,100
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4614,015
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4992,174
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0181,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7644,203
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0663,148
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1283,808
Umm BeninSudan 4,3752,718
UmeňSweden 4,0402,511
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5662,838
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2442,637
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0172,497
UrfaTurkey 2,4621,530
UsakTurkey 3,2161,998
Uman’Ukraine 3,0631,904
UzgorodUkraine 3,6472,266
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5466,554
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5476,554
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6636,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -