Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9922,480
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6629,733
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4379,593
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7649,796
ViennaAustria 4,0852,538
VitebskBelarus 3,2061,992
VassourasBrazil 13,2988,263
VicosaBrazil 13,1248,156
VitoriaBrazil 12,8828,005
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5777,815
VarnaBulgaria 3,2472,017
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6626,004
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0886,269
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6586,002
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6746,011
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1466,305
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1736,322
ValdiviaChile 16,63810,339
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,53910,277
VallenarChile 15,9499,911
ValparaisoChile 16,22010,079
VanguardiaColombia 13,6948,510
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1658,802
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4152,744
VestervigDenmark 4,5732,842
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1537,552
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0917,514
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1277,536
VilsandiEstonia 3,7922,357
VaasaFinland 3,9422,450
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0113,735
VeravalIndia 2,1081,310
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9021,803
ValentiaIreland 5,8483,634
VeniceItaly 4,4322,754
VeronaItaly 4,5472,826
VicenzaItaly 4,4922,792
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5322,816
ViterboItaly 4,5342,817
VolterraItaly 4,6002,859
VientianeLaos 4,1822,599
VarenaLithuania 3,5352,197
VilniusLithuania 3,5072,180
VeracruzMexico 13,2478,232
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9413,070
VaernesNorway 4,4782,783
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5492,827
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9872,478
VillarricaParaguay 14,5909,066
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4212,126
VanavaraRussia 3,3472,080
VasileviciRussia 3,1481,956
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2232,003
VerhojanskRussia 5,0053,110
ViljujskRussia 4,4182,746
VitimRussia 3,8482,391
Vize IslandRussia 4,4532,767
VladivostokRussia 5,2973,291
VolgogradRussia 2,0431,269
VologdaRussia 2,8931,798
VoronezRussia 2,5111,560
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6764,149
VytegraRussia 3,1591,963
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0603,144
ValenciaSpain 5,6343,501
ValladolidSpain 5,8723,649
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1373,814
VisbySweden 3,9782,472
VanTurkey 2,0361,265
ValleyUk 5,4373,379
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1871,980
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2957,019
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4125,227
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7566,684
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4856,516
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,7096,654
Vevay, InUsa 10,8466,740
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6917,265
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2197,593
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4566,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -