Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9081,186
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6091,000
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6841,046
YaoundeCameroon 6,8284,243
YokoCameroon 6,6284,119
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6095,971
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6625,383
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8556,124
YanjiChina 5,1203,181
YichangChina 4,1082,553
YinchuanChina 3,3652,091
YiningChina 1,283797
YariguiesColombia 13,4478,356
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1357,541
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0897,512
YazdIran 1,428887
YakushimaJapan 5,7733,587
YamagataJapan 6,1613,828
YamaguchiJapan 5,6453,508
YokkaichiJapan 6,0263,745
YokohamaJapan 6,2483,883
YonagoJapan 5,7373,565
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4533,389
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,7234,799
YeMyanmar 4,0442,513
YolaNigeria 6,3433,942
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3103,300
YurimaguasPeru 14,7529,167
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9631,220
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9443,694
YerbentTurkmenistan 717446
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4016,464
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7225,420
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6056,590
York, PaUsa 10,4356,484
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4426,489
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9767,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -