Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,065662
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3612,710
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7231,071
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1867,572
ZhengzhouChina 4,1272,565
ZhijiangChina 4,1422,574
ZagrebCroatia 4,1482,578
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4942,793
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9602,461
ZahedanIran 1,259782
ZanjanIran 1,6451,022
ZacatecasMexico 12,9908,072
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7152,308
ZinderNiger 6,3073,919
ZhobPakistan 949590
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,5674,081
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5694,082
ZamoscPoland 3,5832,226
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1182,559
ZigalovoRussia 3,2852,041
ZiganskRussia 4,5652,837
ZyryankaRussia 5,7893,597
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,5833,470
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6742,904
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8393,629
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9571,837
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7001,678
ZitomirUkraine 3,1891,981
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8861,793
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,9121,810
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4707,127
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5016,525
ZambeziZambia 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -