Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1993,852
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4633,395
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4583,392
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0803,157
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2129,453
AzulArgentina 15,4219,583
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0696,879
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8076,094
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8896,145
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7826,079
AmberleyAustralia 11,5877,200
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7221,070
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,563971
AimoresBrazil 12,8918,011
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1967,579
AltamiraBrazil 12,7007,892
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4438,354
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3918,322
ApodiBrazil 11,6707,252
AracajuBrazil 11,9747,441
AracuaiBrazil 12,8067,958
AragarcasBrazil 13,6118,458
AraxaBrazil 13,3988,326
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8037,335
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8824,898
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1533,824
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7416,053
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9636,191
AbecheChad 5,3203,306
AntofagastaChile 15,6459,722
AricaChile 15,2959,505
AltaiChina 1,9151,190
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2568,859
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1788,810
AraucaColombia 13,2468,231
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0997,518
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0627,496
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2067,585
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4562,148
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3092,056
AswanEgypt 3,6352,259
AsyutEgypt 3,5902,231
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6298,469
AsmaraEritrea 3,8392,386
AssabEritrea 3,7892,355
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4052,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8082,988
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8199,830
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6785,392
AccraGhana 7,6594,760
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4532,146
AthensGreece 3,7152,309
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7212,312
AasiaatGreenland 6,9964,347
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6654,142
AputiteqGreenland 6,3453,943
AkureyriIceland 5,8383,628
AgraIndia 1,7231,071
AhmedabadIndia 1,9181,192
AkolaIndia 2,3141,438
AllahabadIndia 2,0941,301
AmritsarIndia 1,141709
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8734,892
AbadanIran 1,9851,233
ArakIran 1,6451,022
AlbengaItaly 4,7942,979
AlgheroItaly 4,8923,040
AmendolaItaly 4,2682,652
AnconaItaly 4,3872,726
ArezzoItaly 4,5222,810
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0034,973
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9454,937
AbashiriJapan 6,1843,843
AburatsuJapan 5,7723,587
AikawaJapan 6,0063,732
AjiroJapan 6,2243,868
AkitaJapan 6,0713,773
AkuneJapan 5,6473,509
AomoriJapan 6,0703,772
AsahikawaJapan 6,0573,764
AsosanJapan 5,6763,527
AmmanJordan 2,9031,804
AlmatyKazakhstan 923573
AinaziLatvia 3,6332,258
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3533,948
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3043,918
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8054,229
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0623,767
AtarMauritania 7,7394,809
AgalegaMauritius 5,6633,519
AcapulcoMexico 13,5958,448
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6261,632
AltaiMongolia 2,4821,542
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9811,852
AgadirMorocco 6,8364,248
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8212,996
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8718,619
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9638,677
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0108,706
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9058,640
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8908,632
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8808,625
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6538,484
AgadezNiger 6,1753,837
AsuncionParaguay 14,6649,113
ArequipaPeru 15,2509,476
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7193,554
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,74711,028
AradRomania 3,7342,321
AjanRussia 5,3403,319
AldanRussia 4,5602,834
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8541,152
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,4331,512
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7563,577
AnadyrRussia 6,9514,320
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2512,020
ArmavirRussia 2,1961,364
AstrakhanRussia 1,7061,060
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6468,480
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0703,772
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7683,584
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6863,533
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9063,670
Abu HamedSudan 3,9092,429
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3892,728
AqiqSudan 3,6452,265
ArbaatSudan 3,6082,242
AromaSudan 3,9872,478
AtbaraSudan 3,9992,485
Abu KamalSyria 2,3741,475
AleppoSyria 2,6261,632
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5102,803
AtakpameTogo 7,4094,604
AdanaTurkey 2,7631,717
AfyonTurkey 3,1181,938
AnkaraTurkey 2,8931,798
AntalyaTurkey 3,1561,961
AshgabatTurkmenistan 787489
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2033,233
AberporthUk 5,4713,400
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4293,373
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7471,707
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7701,721
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0451,271
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0551,277
ArtigasUruguay 14,8509,228
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4627,123
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4426,489
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3266,416
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Ada, MnUsa 10,2516,370
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2276,977
Akron, OhUsa 10,5046,527
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4147,093
Albany, GaUsa 11,5057,150
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0396,238
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5466,554
Albion, NeUsa 10,8126,719
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6867,262
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5946,583
Algona, IaUsa 10,6296,605
Alice, TxUsa 12,3357,665
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3096,406
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8746,757
Alma, MiUsa 10,4036,465
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1476,306
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1697,562
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6097,214
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0806,264
Amite, LaUsa 11,8527,365
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3205,170
Anderson, InUsa 10,7456,677
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1626,936
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2736,384
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3425,805
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7767,318
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9377,418
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1026,899
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1376,299
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4166,472
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Athens, GaUsa 11,2817,010
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3517,053
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3916,457
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5364,683
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9936,831
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2917,016
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3816,451
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5926,582
Austin, TxUsa 12,0797,506
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 448278
AndizanUzbekistan 472293
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9268,032
AdenYemen 3,6752,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -