Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samarkand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samarkand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samarkand with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7067,274
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5384,063
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8677,374
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5756,572
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2055,720
WoomeraAustralia 10,6656,627
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8025,470
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8065,472
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2106,345
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8305,487
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6765,392
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1046,279
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4156,472
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9386,176
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8166,100
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6717,874
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9147,403
WajimaJapan 5,9303,685
WakamatsuJapan 6,1653,831
WakayamaJapan 5,9473,695
WakkanaiJapan 5,9343,688
WajirKenya 5,0133,115
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8305,487
WindhoekNamibia 8,6355,366
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1608,799
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1428,788
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1688,804
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8998,637
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0508,731
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8648,615
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9818,688
WintonNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,605
WarsawPoland 3,7472,328
WroclawPoland 4,0252,501
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0933,165
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2982,671
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9002,424
WauSudan 5,2513,263
WaddingtonUk 5,1793,218
Waco, TxUsa 11,9267,411
Wake IslandUsa 9,4485,871
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1716,942
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7946,708
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1886,953
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4756,509
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Warren, OhUsa 10,4816,513
Warren, PaUsa 10,3106,406
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9886,828
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5506,556
Washington, IaUsa 10,7996,711
Washington, InUsa 10,8796,760
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4917,141
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0026,215
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4696,505
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5136,533
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5276,542
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7526,682
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5247,161
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6737,254
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3277,039
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8147,341
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5127,154
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5826,576
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3956,460
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8897,388
West Point, GaUsa 11,4387,108
West Point, NyUsa 10,2176,349
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9626,812
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7456,677
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6957,268
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2757,006
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2536,371
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2546,372
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7326,669
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8206,724
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3086,405
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2066,342
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3956,460
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4136,471
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0406,860
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7626,688
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5506,556
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0476,865
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1996,337
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1906,953
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7117,277
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0886,890
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6046,589
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5326,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -